» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

by Mickey Mantle

About this title: America's favorite baseball hero recalls his greatest season. Only 25 years old in 1956, the future Hall of Famer put it all together as no one before or since ever has. Here are his battle with idol Ted Williams for the batting title; the victorious race for the Triple Crown; the amazing catch that saved Don Larsen's perfect game; and fond ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Island Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Island Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Island Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Island Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text clean & bright, spine is creased, light edgewear. Glued binding. 323 p. photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey; Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Island Books Date Published: 3/2/1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very Good. 0440212030 Thanks Z02K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Island Books Date Published: 3/2/1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very Good. 0440212030 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Island Books Date Published: 3/2/1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very Good. 0440212030 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Island Books Date Published: 3/2/1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very Good. 0440212030 Thanks X252F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Island Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mickey Mantle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Island Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Island Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mickey Mantle

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Island Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mickey Mantle, My Favorite Summer-1956 used book

Mickey Mantle, My Favorite Summer-1956

by Mantle

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Island Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Acceptable. Autobiography of Baseball great. Cover Missing. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: Very good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mickey Mantle My Favorite Summer 1956 used book

Mickey Mantle My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212034 ISBN: 0440212030

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Autobiography Synopsis: 323 pages. Mickey Mantle, the hayseed kid from Spavinaw, Oklahoma, was in his sixth year with the Yankees. He was already America's homerun king. He w... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Favorite Summer 1956

by Mickey Mantle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412612 ISBN: 0385412614

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.