Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: America's favorite baseball hero recalls his greatest season. Only 25 years old in 1956, the future Hall of Famer put it all together as no one before or since ever has. Here are his battle with idol Ted Williams for the batting title; the victorious race for the Triple Crown; the amazing catch that saved Don Larsen's perfect game; and fond ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid
(277 available copies)
Page 1 of 12
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Island
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Island
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, And Pepe, Phil
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Island
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Island
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text clean & bright, spine is creased, light edgewear. Glued binding. 323 p. photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey; Pepe, Phil
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Island Books
Date Published: 3/2/1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very Good. 0440212030 Thanks Z02K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Island Books
Date Published: 3/2/1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very Good. 0440212030 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Island Books
Date Published: 3/2/1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very Good. 0440212030 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Island Books
Date Published: 3/2/1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very Good. 0440212030 Thanks X252F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Island
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mickey Mantle
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Island Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Island
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mickey Mantle
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Island Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Mickey Mantle, My Favorite Summer-1956
by
Mantle
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Island Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Acceptable. Autobiography of Baseball great. Cover Missing. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey, and Pepe, Phil
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: Very good in very good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mickey Mantle My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mantle, Mickey
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212034
ISBN: 0440212030
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Autobiography Synopsis: 323 pages. Mickey Mantle, the hayseed kid from Spavinaw, Oklahoma, was in his sixth year with the Yankees. He was already America's homerun king. He w... read more
My Favorite Summer 1956
by
Mickey Mantle
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780385412612
ISBN: 0385412614
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.