» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Dog Talks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

My Dog Talks

by Gail Herman

About this title: Readers will quickly learn that Sam the dog really can't talk but that he and his owner can still easily understand each other. Watercolor cartoons illustrate the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Herman, Gail, And Fritz, Ron (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Herman, Gail, And Fritz, Ron (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1)

by Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Herman, Gail; Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. 0590221965 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 03X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Fritz, Ron. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Fritz, Ron. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Hello Reader! (DO NOT USE, please choose level and binding). Audience: Children/juvenile. s6 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. Page corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Gail Herman, Illustrated By Ron Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. Hello Reader Book. Level 1-Preschool-Grade 1. Cover is slighlty shelf worn, smudge on front cover. Interior like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks used book

My Dog Talks

by Herman, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictoral Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Fritz, Ron (illustrator) Good. A little cover edge wear; small piece of cellophane tape on front cover; small crease front cov corner; light cov scratches; nice, clean, unmarked pages; solidly intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1)

by Illustrator-Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Good. Paperback, Cover shows shelf wear, one small price sticker on bck cover, pages are clean and white, markings inside front cover, binding is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. ---May have writing or highlighting inside. Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1)

by Gail Herman Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1)

by Gail Herman Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1)

by Gail Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. COVER WEAR. 60805 J16 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1)

by Gail Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. 60803 D16 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader! , Level 1)

by Gail Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1)) used book

My Dog Talks (Hello Reader (Level 1))

by Gail Herman, Ron Fritz (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590221962 ISBN: 0590221965

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Pub Date: 5/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.