» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Disillusionment in Russia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma Goldman

About this title: MY DISILLUSIONMENT IN RUSSIA BY EMMA GOLDMAN GARDEN CITY HEW YORK DOUBLEDAY, PAGE COMPANY 1923 BINDERY APRibl949 COPYRIGHT, 1923, BY DOUBLEDAY, PAGE COMPANY ALL RIGHTS RESERVED, INCLUDING THAT OF TRANSLATION INTO FOREIGN LANGUAGES, INCLUDING THE SCANDINAVIAN PRINTED IN THE UNITED STATES AT THE COUNTRY LIFE PRESS, GARDEN CITY, N Y First Edition PREFACE THE decision to record my experiences, observations, and reactions during my stay in Russia I had made long before I thought of leaving that country. In fact, that was my main reason for departing from that tragically heroic land. The strongest ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma, And Paul Avrich Collection (Library

price: $23.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. lvi, 263 p. 20 cm. Reprint of the 1925 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: As New. 048643270x. 0.63 x 8.54 x 5.42 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: As New. 048643270x. 0.63 x 8.54 x 5.42 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $11.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 263 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma, Goldman

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apollo Editions Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780815202431 ISBN: 0815202431

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are bright, clean, and unmarked. Scuffing on cover edges; discoloration on back cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia (Apollo Editions, a-243)

by Emma Goldman

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma Goldman

price: $19.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma Goldman

price: $19.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $34.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williamson Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406739527 ISBN: 1406739529

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma Goldman

price: $39.13

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406739527 ISBN: 1406739529

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia (Apollo Editions, a-243)

by Emma Goldman

price: $43.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Page Date Published: 1923

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. VERY Clean and solid, edges and spine have light wear. DJ some nicks. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4fatcat, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma Goldman

price: $100.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint Services Corp Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780781281485 ISBN: 0781281482

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $145.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1923 1st Doubleday, Page. Hardcover. Small octavo, 242pp., gilt printed reddish-tan cloth. VG plus, light wear, in later protective removable glassine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma Goldman

price: $150.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co., New York Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5 1/4" By 7½" Full brown cloth, faded gilt titling. First edition stated. 242 pages. Light general wear, spine slightly wavy, with a couple of stains, slight tears. Endsheets foxed, very slight foxing in text. Bookseller's label inside front cover (The Book Shelf, Cincinnati). Back cover has slight insect damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Disillusionment in Russia used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Emma Goldman

price: $6.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $10.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: New. As a young woman in America, Goldman campaigned for eight-hour work days and abolition of the draft. Because of her revolutionary activities, she was deported to Russia in 1919. She left that country in 1921 and set down her thoughts, speaking passio... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $11.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia. Intro. By Rebecca West. Biographical Sketch By Frank Harris [a-243]

by Goldman, Emma

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apollo, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: VG in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Near fine. A crisp copy with mild shelf wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Disillusionment in Russia used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486432700 ISBN: 048643270X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, E

price: $17.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The C.W. Daniel Company Date Published: 1925

Description: No dust jacket. Covers and backstrip are scuffed and worn through use. Backstrip torn. Binding loose. Brown spotting on a lot of pages. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships wit. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

My Disillusionment in Russia new book

My Disillusionment in Russia

by Goldman, Emma

price: $30.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406739527 ISBN: 1406739529

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.