New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My cat likes to hide in boxes

by Eve Sutton, Lynley Dodd

About this title: Compares in cumulative verse the unusual activities of cats from different countries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780819307538 ISBN: 081930753X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

price: $17.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton Eve

price: $24.48

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. Cats from many different countries may like to do all kinds of strange and exotic things, but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. A rhyming text. ISBN10: 0140502424. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Cat Likes To Hide In Boxes

by Sutton, Eve

price: $79.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307538 ISBN: 081930753X

Description: Dodd, Lynley. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Stiff pictorial boards-Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! [32] p. : col. illus.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve: Dodd, Lynley [Illustrator]

price: $136.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Illustrated board cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780241023129 ISBN: 0241023122

Description: VG: in very good condition with VG dustwrapper. Neat previous owner's ink name to ffep. Illustrated in colour by Lynley Dodd: 210mm x 180mm (8" x 7") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve

price: $150.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parent's Magazine Press, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307521 ISBN: 0819307521

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0819307521. Illustrated by Lynley Dodd. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine (tiny closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Dodd, Lynley

price: $6.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Eve Sutton, Lynley Dodd

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Eve Sutton

price: $13.04

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton, Lynley Dodd

price: $15.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spindlewood Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780907349709 ISBN: 0907349706

Description: Good. Ex library-This book has been purchased from a library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve Dodd, Lynley

price: $16.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 32 pages. (32 pages) lots of cats all around the world do exciting things like fly aeroplanes or play the violin-but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. this title presents a fun rhyming story. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Parents Magazine Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780819307521 ISBN: 0819307521

Description: Lynley Dodd. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue and green covers. Spine has been reenforced with blue library tape. Expected library markings. This book has seen much use. Numerous tears along spine. Unpaginated. All pages present except the ffep and the rear free end page. Corners significantly rubbed to cardboard. Delightful artwork! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Sutton, Eve

price: $27.48

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: Good. 0140502424 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Sutton, Eve

price: $27.48

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: Very Good. 0140502424 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Sutton, Eve

price: $27.48

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. 0140502424 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve; Dodd, Lynley

price: $29.22

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $29.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 01 April, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307538 ISBN: 081930753X

Description: Very Good. 081930753X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Sutton, Eve

price: $32.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. 0140502424 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient time. All books despatched immediately-selecting d does not enhance times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $77.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307538 ISBN: 081930753X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve

price: $95.00

Ships from AR, USA

Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, Uk Date Published: 1973

Description: Lynley Dodd. Good. No Jacket. Ex-library. a good copy. (published in 1975 by dai nippon) f1.50 on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $99.58

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307521 ISBN: 0819307521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton Eve

price: $19.85

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Cats from many different countries may like to do all kinds of strange and exotic things, but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. A rhyming text. ISBN10: 0140502424. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.