» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My cat likes to hide in boxes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

My cat likes to hide in boxes

by Eve Sutton, Lynley Dodd

About this title: Lots of cats all around the world do exciting things like fly aeroplanes or play the violin - but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. Children will love joining in with this fun rhyming story that is just right for beginner readers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Eve Sutton, Lynley Dodd

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. Gift inscription on inside cover. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307521 ISBN: 0819307521

Description: Fair. Hardcover _ binding in poor condition _ readable copy _ NO Marks _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve Dodd, Lynley

price: $17.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: BRAND NEW SPIRAL BOUND. 32 pages. (32 pages) lots of cats all around the world do exciting things like fly aeroplanes or play the violin-but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. this title presents a fun rhyming story. illustrations (Spiral bound) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307521 ISBN: 0819307521

Description: Acceptable. Blue and green covers. Spine has been reenforced with blue library tape. Expected library markings. This book has seen much use. Numerous tears along spine. Unpaginated. All pages present except the ffep and the rear free end page. Corners significantly rubbed to cardboard. Delightful artwork! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Cat Likes To Hide In Boxes

by Sutton, Eve

price: $79.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307538 ISBN: 081930753X

Description: Dodd, Lynley. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Stiff pictorial boards-Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! [32] p. : col. illus.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve

price: $150.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parent's Magazine Press, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307521 ISBN: 0819307521

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0819307521. Illustrated by Lynley Dodd. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine (tiny closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1975

Description: Lynley Dodd. Good Condition. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean and tight, usual library markings. S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dear Old Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Dodd, Lynley

price: $6.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. Lots of cats all around the world do exciting things like fly aeroplanes or play the violin-but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. This title presents a fun rhyming story. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $9.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307521 ISBN: 0819307521

Description: Used; Acceptable. Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there although binding is tight the cover is tearing from spine but could easily be glued. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Eve Sutton

price: $10.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091124090216D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Eve Sutton

price: $13.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton Eve

price: $19.18

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. Cats from many different countries may like to do all kinds of strange and exotic things, but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. A rhyming text. ISBN10: 0140502424. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton; Lynley Dodd

price: $19.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) [Illustrated] new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) [Illustrated]

price: $19.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) [Illustrated] new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) [Illustrated]

price: $19.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

price: $21.65

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780733321559 ISBN: 0733321550

Description: New. ISBN10: 0733321550. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton Eve

price: $25.88

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Cats from many different countries may like to do all kinds of strange and exotic things, but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. A rhyming text. ISBN10: 0140502424. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Eve Sutton; Lynley Dodd; Illustrator-Lynley Dodd

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1978-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton, Eve; Dodd, Lynley

price: $31.53

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin) new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes (Picture Puffin)

by Sutton, Eve; Dodd, Lynley

price: $38.73

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. 0140502424 (06/01/1988) Weight: 118g. / 0.26lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

price: $43.02

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780733321559 ISBN: 0733321550

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0733321550. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $87.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819307538 ISBN: 081930753X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton

price: $107.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 01 April, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780819307538 ISBN: 081930753X

Description: Very Good. 081930753X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Sutton Eve

price: $18.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Cats from many different countries may like to do all kinds of strange and exotic things, but my cat, an ordinary round-the-house cat, likes to hide in boxes. A rhyming text. ISBN10: 0140502424. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes new book

My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes

by Eve Sutton; Lynley Dodd

price: $24.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9780140502428 ISBN: 0140502424

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.