» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

My breast : one woman's cancer story

by Joyce Wadler

About this title: The first British publication of this work, in which the author shares her personal experiences of breast cancer and how she dealt with it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce, And Love, Susan M (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 179 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Good. 0201632837 Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Previous owner inscription, Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. LIGHT SOIL TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce, and Love, Susan M (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. has library card pocket, library stamping; otherwise nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed, Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c10s02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Marks on first blank age. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Fine. 0201632837 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very Good. 0201632837 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992; c1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 179 p. 19 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ADDISON-WESLEY PUBLISHING, READING, MA. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: VG. 0201632837. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very Good. Pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1992 Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Good. Type: Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Women's Press ISBN-13: 9780704343917 ISBN: 0704343916

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Breast: Joyce Wadler (Hardcover, 1992)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new. Fast shipping. p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $2.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $2.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 179pp. 12mo. 6 3/4-7 3/4" tall. Stated First edition. ex-library copy. mylar protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story

by Joyce Wadler

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780201632835 ISBN: 0201632837

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.