About this title: The first British publication of this work, in which the author shares her personal experiences of breast cancer and how she dealt with it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Good. 0201632837 Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Previous owner inscription, Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. has library card pocket, library stamping; otherwise nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Marks on first blank age. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Very Good. 0201632837 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1992
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 179pp. 12mo. 6 3/4-7 3/4" tall. Stated First edition. ex-library copy. mylar protective covering. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13:9780201632835ISBN:0201632837
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.