» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Boy Elvis: The Colonel Tom Parker Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My Boy Elvis: The Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Sean O'Neal

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Sean O'Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: The Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: The Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis used book

My Boy Elvis

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover/The Co. lonel Tom Parker story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $2.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 352 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: The Colonel Tom Parker Story new book

My Boy Elvis: The Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: New in new dust jacket. All of our books are NEW and UNREAD. Remainder mark on bottom of book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. MY BOY ELVIS takes an in-depth look at the ways in which The Colonel handled every facet of Elvis's career, detailing all of Parker's dirty dealings and greedy negotiations such as the contact signed at Elvis's funeral which granted Parker and his associates approximately 75% of the income from Elvis's merchandising. Deals like this left ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gregory Turner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story new book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Sean O'Neal

price: $8.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Slight Shelf Wear on Jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, 418-209. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis. the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis. the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good Condition in a Very Good condition Dustjacket. Red Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $22.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-56980-127-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: 25 B/W Photos. VG+/Very Fine. W/Dust Jacket 343pp(Index) 3/4" thin red line across top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1 56980 127 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Boy Elvis

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: O'Neal, Sean., Barricade Books, nd (1998), c1998, boards, fine w/dj, 343 pp w/index, bibliography & appendices, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'The Colonel Tom Parker Story' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story new book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Sean Oíneal (Au)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 343. Delves into the murky truth about Col. Parker & his handling of Elvis. A consummate carnival huckster, Parker never gave anything away for free & took pride in conning the public. Born in Holland as Andreas Cornelis van Kuijk, he snuck into the U.S. aboard a cargo ship & reinvented himself. After backstabbing & back-room dealings to get Presleyís managerial contract, Parker plotted to push Elvis to the forefront of the music scene. Details all of Parkerís dirty ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $23.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, New York Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine; red remainder mark bottom edge. Unknown printing. 343 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 335-336) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, Incorporated, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: B/w Illustrations. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 1569801274 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Sean O'Neal

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; Publisher: Barricade Books ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Remaindered, else Near fine book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Oneal, Sean

price: $5.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barricade Books, c1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Oneal, Sean

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barricade Books, c1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Oneal, Sean

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barricade Books, c1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $10.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Not remaindered. Slight shelf wear to DJ. Edition: Not Stated Condition: NF Dustjacket: NF Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Illustrated by photos. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1569801274. Very DJ, not price clipped (22.00) 1st edition, 1st printing. Not clipped, no markings.; 343 pages; Remainder slash at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by Oneal, Sean

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barricade Books, c1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back hinge cracked. 343 pages with black and white photographs. Colorful dust jacket with portrait of Elvis and Colonel Parker. Sean O'Neal gives the inside story of one of the strangest and most successful partnerships in show business history, which made Elvis a star and Colonel Parker a very rich man. Red mark on bottom pages signifying a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder book with red slash across the bottom pages. 343 pages with black & white photographs. Colorful dust jacket with portrait of Elvis with Colonel Parker. Sean O'Neal gives the inside story of one of the strangest and most successful partnerships in show business history, which made Elvis a star and Colonel Parker a very rich man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis: the Colonel Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover, with Photos Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1569801274. Remainder slash at top edge. No names or notes.; 001566; 343 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis (the Colonel Tom Parker Story) used book

My Boy Elvis (the Colonel Tom Parker Story)

by Sean O'Neal

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BARRICADE BOOKS, NEW Y ORK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture of Elvis and Colonel Tom Parker. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Bottom page edging has a remaindered mark. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with black and white picture's. Has 343 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

My Boy Elvis, the Colonel Tom Parker Story used book

My Boy Elvis, the Colonel Tom Parker Story

by O'Neal, Sean

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781569801277 ISBN: 1569801274

Description: Very Good in Very Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. Internally clean. Binding tight and solid. Cover solid and clean. Dust jacket good with only minor edgewear. Near new condition other than slight edgewear externally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.