» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My big book of stories and rhymes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My big book of stories and rhymes

by Peter Stevenson

About this title: This "mega" collection of stories and rhymes contains: "Animal Stories" - 27 stories and rhymes; "Teddy Bear Tales"; "Stories for Bedtime" - 20 classic tales brought up to date; and "Nursery Rhymes" - the traditional verses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721455518 ISBN: 0721455514

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721455518 ISBN: 0721455514

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes new book

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $3.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 10/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: New. 0721480578 Thanks XE96. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books, Ltd., London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Stevenson, Peter. Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "My Big Ladybird Book of Stories and Rhymes" Book in near perfect condition-appears unread, clean, no marks. Dustjacket has minor creasing along edges. Dustjacket placed in new mylar protective wrap. 384 pp. "This superb collection includes twenty favourite nursery tales, thirty-four original teddy bear poems and more than one hundred and fifty traditional nursery rhymes. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harbor Isle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Randall, Ronne, Tony Bradman, Brian Morse

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LADYBIRD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721455518 ISBN: 0721455514

Description: PETER STEVENSON. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. LIGHT BLUE PICTORIAL JACKET. 383 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Illustrator-Peter Stevenson

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Very Good. 0721480578. No marks or writing in text. Light bumping and wear to boards. Solid binding, secure pages. No dust jacket as issued. [os]; P4080508046; Color Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $16.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 10/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Various

price: $18.91

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721455518 ISBN: 0721455514

Description: Good. Some underlining, damage down to bottom corner of cover, edgewear, some marks with pencil and marker throughout, clean and clear text, published by Ladybird Books, published in 1998, hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $20.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Peter Stevenson. Fine in Very Good jacket. Dj shows some wear, light scratching and creasing; Pages are in wonderful shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

My Big Ladybird Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Ladybird Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Stevenson, Peter. Fine Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 8½" x 12". EAN: 9780721480572. 383 pp. Book is flawless, as new. Dust Jacket has a closed tear at hinge of front panel. It is now beautified and protected in a New Mylar Cover. This superb collection includes twenty favourite nursery tales, thirty-four original teddy bear and animal stories, twelve original poems and more than one hundred and fifty tradional nursery rhymes. What a great contrast, this is a huge volume, in comparism to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721455518 ISBN: 0721455514

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes (Spanish Edition) used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes (Spanish Edition)

by Peter Stevenson

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721497525 ISBN: 0721497527

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 07/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 01/02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497525 ISBN: 0721497527

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 01/02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721497525 ISBN: 0721497527

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 07/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 07/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 07/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Ladybird Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Good. 0721480578 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Good. Water make inside cover and on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Big Books of Stories and Rhymes

by Ill. By Peter Stevenson

price: $12.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721455518 ISBN: 0721455514

Description: VG/NDJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes used book

My Big Book of Stories and Rhymes

by Stevenson, Peter

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books, Ltd, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721480572 ISBN: 0721480578

Description: Stevenson, Peter. Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Green glossy pictorial covers w/ matching dustjacket.383 pgs. Pages are white and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.