|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780586044872
ISBN: 0586044876
Description: Triad Panther, UK, 1978. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann (Author); Lindley, Denver (Translator); Ziolkowski, Theodore (Editor)
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Fair. Newer Printing (4th), 1978: General cover wear including scrapes, full vertical crease on front, and some light soiling on closed page edges and back cover; spine is creased; interior good-pages crisp, white, appear unmarked (couple corner creases); 393 pgs.; published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux; translated by Denver Lindley, and edited (with an Introduction) by Theodore Ziolkowski. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dikira,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux/Noonday, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Milton Glaser Cover. Very Good. 5 1/4" x 8" Trade Paperback, 393 pp, essays from 1904 to 1959 by Germany's famous expatriot. Very Good. First Noonday printing, Interior is unmarked, but the cover and edges have some discoloration, otherwise very good! read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated first printing. $8.95 price on jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
My Belief
by
Hesse, Hermann
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Paladin
Description: New. Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. (Case) Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. Clean, square and unmarked. Dime-sized pale stain on front flyleaf. xxii, 393 pp. Translated by Denver Lindley and Ralph Manheim. Edited by Theodore Ziolkowski. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, light soil, coffee stain to upper front panel, under new mylar cover. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann; Ziolkowski, Theodore (Editor, Introduction); Lindley, Denver (Translator); Manheim, Ralph (Translator).
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE stated 1st printing in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price intact). Edited, and with an introduction, by Theodore Ziolkowski. Translated from the German by Denver Lindley (two essays translated by Ralph Manheim). read more
|
|
My Belief; : Essays on Life and Art
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780224012591
ISBN: 0224012592
Description: Very good. Inscription inside book-otherwise very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief
by
Hesse, Hermann
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1974
Description: First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in tall plain green printed wrappers. ( Crack at midspine. A few tiny spots of shelfsoiling to covers) Uncommon advance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY
Description: VG. 8vo. 393pp. This title is in nice shape in softcover. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief; : Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some writing. Text in English. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Good. First printing, softcover, slight lean, number of reading creases to spine, light soiling and few creases to covers, light browning to page edges, otherwise solid, a Good only reading copy. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Triad/Paladin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780586088975
ISBN: 0586088970
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Acceptable. Pen underlining on text, owner's name on the front free endpaper, slight warp to boards-1st edition. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann; Lindley, Denver (Trans)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has closed tears (repaired with tape from behind) and wrinkling, mostly on back. read more
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief: Essays on Life and Art
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374511098
ISBN: 0374511098
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief; : Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Belief; Essays on Life and Art
by
Hesse, Hermann
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Bb6
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374216665. Hardcover. 8vo. Farrar Straus and Giroux. 1974. 393 pgs. First edition/First printing. DJ in VG shape with some shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bb6; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 393 pages. read more
|
|
My Belief; : Essays on Life and Art
by
Hermann Hesse
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374216665
ISBN: 0374216665
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0374216665 ISBN 13: 9780374216665 bk# 17.0. f3. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4530163&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|