» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

My aunt Lucienne

by Rose Caroline Feld

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Suba, Susanne. 12mo = 7-9" 172. Blue cloth covers are soiled. Boards are bumped on the edges and corners. Several black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Rose C Feld

price: $4.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 1955 1st edition, "A" printing, Charles Scribner's Sons hardback w/dustjacket. No prior owner marks. Clean pages. Mild tanning. Light edge wear to DJ. Not price clipped. Ship same or next day. More classic books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Rose C Feld

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1955

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons,, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Susanne Suba. Good in Good jacket. Illustrated & Has DJ & ** FG 79 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne.

by Feld, Rose Caroline

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 172 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: HB. 172p. Illus by Susanne Suba. Previous owner inscription. VG in sl worn, torn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C. Illustrated By Susanne Suba

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Fine. Fine hardback First Edition in Very Good+ price clipped Dust Jacket with mild chips, small closed tear, mild sun spine. 8vo. 172 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Susanne Suba. AN/VG DJ. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardback Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Good Dustjacket. grease stain to front panel of dustjacket which is also chipped at top of spine, illus. by Suzanne Suba172pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Rose C Feld

price: $18.18

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1956-01-01

Description: Good. Ex-library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. 172pp. Cloth/ no jacket. Well bound. Green cloth. Pages very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons

Description: My Aunt Lucienne. By Feld, Rose C. 1st edition 1955 Charles Scribner's Sons. Illustrated by Susanne Suba. 172pp. HB/DJ nF/nF, weighs 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Rose C. Feld

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scriber's Sons, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Susanne Suba. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Little to no cover wear; previous owner's address label in corner of front free endpaper; text is clean and tight. DJ is lightly edgeworn; price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C. (Illustrated By Susanne Suba)

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York

Description: Good. Good+/Good-8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall npd., c. 1955, blue/white bds., w/d.j., illus., 172pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, bds. somewhat bowed, page ends lt. soiled, sm. water stain to upper page ends+foredge but does not affect text except at foredge some pages show a thin strip otherwise content clean and bright, note written inside front cover, d.j. : chipped, heavily soiled, large water stain reverse side of d.j. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: by Susanne Suba. Very Good Condition, Good Dust Jacket with sone tear and chips. LOC 55-9676 ink name on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C. , Illustrated By Illus By Susanne Suba

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribners, 1955

Description: Hardbound. VG in G dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: unknown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Bright dust jacket, price-clipped with a small stain to rear panel. B&w illustrations by Susanne Suba. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Rose Caroline Feld

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1956

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C.

price: $35.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Charles Scribner, 1955

Description: Fine/Fine. out of print. Illustrated by Susanne Suba illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Aunt Lucienne

by Feld, Rose C

price: $37.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st AMERICAN EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YO RK Date Published: 1955

Description: SUSANNE SUBA. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author VG/VG SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.