» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mutant

by Henry Kuttner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $2.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Poor. Paperback in poor condition, this is a reading copy only, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $3.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. 12mo. {002067} Mutant by Henry Kuttner. Published by Ballantine Books in 1953. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, edge wear, fading, minor soiling, tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, End Papers: minor owner inscription(s) on front paste down, tanning on front paste down, Text: dark tanning, occasional creasing, tear(s). {Ballantine F-724.50} read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry (Aka Lewis Padgett)

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Ballantine Books F-724., New York. Date Published: 1963 (c1953).

Description: Very good paperback. First paperback edition of Mutant, originally published by Gnome Press in 1953, as by Lewis Padgett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Henry Kuttner

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Near-Fine. Ballantine BaL-Hi U2859. FIRST Bal-Hi priting, but second US edition. A VERY NICE COPY and SCARCE THUS! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $5.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. 1st paperback ed. thus. Near fine condition, previous owner name and 3 digit number written on inside front cover, 3 digit number written on inside of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Near-Fine/Fine. Ballantine F724. Thin line of glue bleed-through at far right rear cover, still A BEAUTIFUL COPY and SCARCE THUS! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice condition with a top right corner front cover crease else fine. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamblyn Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780600363200 ISBN: 0600363201

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. First British paperback ed. Near fine condition, light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Henry Kuttner

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First printing, very slight wear, name and date inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. Ballantine F724. A GORGEOUS COPY and RARE THUS! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Solid Very Good. Paperback Pages beginning to brown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Henry Kuttner

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780600363200 ISBN: 0600363201

Description: Fair. [Book Condition: Fair] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Henry Kuttner

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780600363200 ISBN: 0600363201

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $13.48

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn, Great Britain Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780600363200 ISBN: 0600363201

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages.214 pages The survivor is alone. But he can still remember how it was-two hundred years ago. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: BALLANTINE. 1963

Description: Mass Market Paperback. REPRINT. Vintage Paperbacks. Nearly fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U. K Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1954

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Ex-lib. Pages browning. Ink inscription on half-title page. Fep missing. 224pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Date Published: [1954]

Description: Octavo, boards. First British edition. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 3-107. A fine copy in very good dust jacket with age-darkening to spine panel and along flap folds and dust soiling. (#74512) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mutant used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry, Writing As Lewis Padgett

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Gnome Press, 1953

Description: A classic novel by one of the genre's most underrated authors. Some waterstaining to bottom of spine and rear board, else a nice copy in an externally attractive dustwrapper lacking a chip from the top corner of the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Librum, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $40.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date Published: 1954

Description: VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardback 224pp. 1st Edition...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Top edge of page block slightly dusty, Pages faintly tanned. Light edge-crease to spine ends, tiny bumps to top cover corners else VERY GOOD+ in lightly edge-rubbed VERY GOOD Dust Jacket (spine panel dusty, small chips to top and bottom edge of spine panel and tiny chips to flap fold corners, looks very presentable in protector), a well preserved, clean and tight copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Rubbing, Creasing & soiling to covers. Prev store stamp to inside front cover. Tanning to inside covers & leaves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $3.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1/1/1964 ISBN-13: 9780345607249 ISBN: 0345607244

Description: Very Good. 0345607244 SHIPS FAST BY FIRST CLASS MAIL AT NO EXTRA CHARGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mutant

by Henry Kuttner

price: $3.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780000011183 ISBN: 0000011185

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mutant

by Henry Kuttner

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Tight, unread copy. Some yellowing. Marks on top & bottom edge. Otherwise clean. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mutant

by Kuttner, Henry

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: g Binding: mass market PB Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.