» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mustang: The Original Muscle Car

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mustang: The Original Muscle Car

by Randy Leffingwell

About this title: This softcover edition of the Motorbooks classic (0-7603-0048-8) follows the evolution of one of the world's most beloved cars from its earliest prototype days to the first 1964 1/2 production car and the 1994 model year. An extensively researched text provides an inside look at the engineering, design, corporate politics, and enthusiast reactions ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mustang: the Original Muscle Car used book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics) used book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics)

by Randy Leffingwell

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car used book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $10.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: Fine. 0760313490 Oversized 192pp including index More than 225 photos, 200 in color, as well as ads, brochures and historical images. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mustang the Original Muscle Car used book

Mustang the Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $17.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Co., St. Paul, MN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: Near Fine. Small 4to (10" tall). Clear coating lightly bubbled by about 2" of lower rear corner, lower front corner bent right by tip, publisher's price written in ink on top corner of front endpaper. Motorbooks Classics. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mustang: The Original Muscle Car new book

Mustang: The Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $22.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics) used book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics)

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: Very Good. 0760313490 New paperback! Minor shelfwear. A great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car

by Randy Leffingwell

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760329054 ISBN: 0760329052

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $7.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760329054 ISBN: 0760329052

Description: Very Good. 0760329052 New pictorial hardcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mustang: The Original Muscle Car

by Randy Leffingwell

price: $12.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International, St. Paul MN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760318409 ISBN: 0760318409

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good to fine, minor spine crease and cover wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car new book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $19.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MOTORBOOKS INTL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: New. **Now in paperback**Mustang follows the evolution of one of the worlds most beloved cars from its earliest pre-prototype days through the latest generation, debuted in 1994. Leffingwells extensively researched text offers an inside look at the engine... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestline Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780760329054 ISBN: 0760329052

Description: New. 0760329052 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Large Format Glossy Hardback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO Orders Always Welcome! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. WE SHIP FAST! Psst.....and...Thank You! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car new book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $21.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics) new book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics)

by Randy Leffingwell

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

MUSTANG, THE ORIGINAL MUSCLE CAR

by RANDY LEFFINGWELL

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRESTLINE, ST. PAUL, MINN. Date Published: 2006

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 192 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RAY SWENSON, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics) used book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics)

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: Fine. 0760313490 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics) new book

Mustang: the Original Muscle Car (Motorbooks Classics)

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760313497 ISBN: 0760313490

Description: New. 0760313490 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mustang The Original Muscle Car

by Randy Leffingwell

price: $18.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crestline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760329054 ISBN: 0760329052

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 192 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mayberry Book Store, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.