» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: The Inaugural Gift

by Thomas Lawton, Milo Cleveland Beach, Glenn D Lowry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Thomas Lawton

price: $8.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Thomas Lawton

price: $8.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas

price: $14.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smithsonian Books ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Very Good. 0874742676 former library copy w usual markings...in good shape for age of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Thomas Lawton

price: $17.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton...

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Very good. 1987, 336 pages, 9 x 11 in size, Paperback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery-the Inaugural Gift (Smithonian Institution)

by Lawton, Thomas, And Others

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Smithonian Institute, Washington Date Published: 1987

Description: Black cloth with title stamped on in silver. and pictorial label tipped-on front cover. Near fine. Catalog for the opening of the Sackler Gallery in September, 1987. Profusely illustrated with b/w and color plates and illustrations of Asian Art. Inventory o/e 306. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helena Szepe - Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas Et Al

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Date Published: 1987

Description: Good+ 336 pp; b/w & color photographs; strong, tight and clean Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: The Gallery, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Washington Date Published: 1987

Description: Profusely illustrated. Nearly fine copy. 4to, 336 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Thomas Lawton

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Like New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural

by Lawton, Thomas; Shen Fu; Lowry, Glenn D.; Yonemura, Ann; Beach, Milo C.

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1987, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: 0874742676 Quarto, stiff wraps, Near FIne with very light crease to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas Et Alia

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Fine. Ink name on fly leaf, ow fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas, Et Al. (Smithsonian)

price: $26.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 1987, Washington, DC Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine. No Jacket. (isi-26) Fine/no dust jacket-hard cover-Washington DC, Smithsonian Institution Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, 1987-11 3/4" x 9 1/4"-pictorial label on cover-color and b&w ills and photos-336pp. asian art box #23. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandbirds, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: The Gallery, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural

by Lawton, Thomas; Shen Fu; Lowry, Glenn D.; Yonemura, Ann; Beach, Milo C.

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1987, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery [Subtitle]: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas; Shen Fu; Lowry, Glenn D.; Yonemura, Ann; Beach, Milo C.

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press,, Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: Very Good, No Jacket. Pictorial soft cover with picture of Gallery; minor shelf wear, but book appears unread; . 4to-over 9 in. -12 in. tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpoon Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

price: $57.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Art in the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery: the Inaugural Gift

by Lawton, Thomas

price: $40.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780874742671 ISBN: 0874742676

Description: vg. Black cloth. 336pp. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.