» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Asian American Biography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Asian American Biography

by Susan B. Gall, Helen Zia

About this title: With Asian American Biography your students will appreciate comprehensive and interesting profiles on more than 130 Americans who trace their ancestry to Asia and the Pacific Islands. The individuals featured are notable for their achievements in fields ranging from civil rights to sports, politics to academia, entertainment to science, religion ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library) used book

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library)

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UXL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810396876 ISBN: 0810396874

Description: Very Good. 2 volumes. Both near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library) used book

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library)

by Zia, Helen (Ed. )

price: $29.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover pictorial Publisher: UXL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810396876 ISBN: 0810396874

Description: Good 2-volume set. Former public library non-circulating reference copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. 401 pages (total page count), great inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library) used book

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library)

by Helen Zia; Susan B. Gall

price: $39.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810396876 ISBN: 0810396874

Description: VERY GOOD. This is the 1995 Vol 1 Hardcover only. No writing/highlighting. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library) 2 Volume Set used book

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library) 2 Volume Set

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UXL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810396876 ISBN: 0810396874

Description: Good. 2-volume set. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Asian American Biography used book

Asian American Biography

by Helen

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810396876 ISBN: 0810396874

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. No highlights. Very good condition. A set of 2 books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library) new book

Asian American Biography (Asian American Reference Library)

by Helen Zia~Susan B. Gall

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UXL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810396876 ISBN: 0810396874

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Asian American Biography used book

Asian American Biography

by Zia, Helen & Susan B. Gall

price: $25.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UXL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810396876 ISBN: 0810396874

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0810396874. Asian American Reference Library; Ex-Library; 1.89 x 9.77 x 7.74 Inches; 401 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.