» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Musicology and Performance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This anthology of Paul Henry Lang's writings includes essays written throughout his career on a full array of musical subjects, as well as unpublished chapters of the book on performance practice that he was writing at the time of his death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Musicology and Performance used book

Musicology and Performance

by Paul Henry Lang; Editor-Alfred Mann; Editor-George J. Buelow

price: $13.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: Like New in Very Good Plus jacket. Hardbound copy in like new condition. Cover corners and spine are unbumped. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is in very good plus condition with very slight shelf wear at lower edge. Binding is tight. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Musicology and Performance used book

Musicology and Performance

by Lang, Paul Henry

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0300068050. Edited by Alfred Mann and George J. Buelow. First printing. As new in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Musicology and Performance

by Lang, Paul Henry [1901-] [Mann, Alfred; & Buelow, George J.; Editors: ]

price: $81.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. boards Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: (1997)

Description: Minor rubbing. VG., dustwrapper. 24x15cm, xii, 254 pp. Contents: On musicology; New thoughts on old music; Music in twentieth-century civilization; On performance practice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Musicology & Performance new book

Musicology & Performance

by Lang, Paul H.; (Mann, Alfred And Buelow, George J., Eds.).

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: New. New book, slight shelfwear possible. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Musicology & Performance used book

Musicology & Performance

by Buelow, George J.; Lang, Paul H.; Mann, Alfred

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. About 20 pages have top corner mildly bumped. Dj is mildly edgeworn with a short closed tear at top front. Overall a very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Musicology and Performance used book

Musicology and Performance

by Paul Henry Lang; Editor-Professor Alfred Mann; Editor-Professor George J. Buelow

price: $14.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. A Very Clean, Bright, Tight and Unmarked Hardcover! ! Dust Jacket is Very Clean and Bright! ! One very small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Musicology and Performance new book

Musicology and Performance

by Lang, Paul Henry

price: $46.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Musicology and Performance new book

Musicology and Performance

by Paul Henry Lang

price: $47.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300068050. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Musicology and Performance used book

Musicology and Performance

by Paul Henry Lang; Editor-Professor Alfred Mann; Editor-Professor George J. Buelow

price: $49.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Musicology and Performance used book

Musicology and Performance

by Paul Henry Lang

price: $62.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Musicology and Performance new book

Musicology and Performance

by Paul Henry Lang

price: $72.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300068054 ISBN: 0300068050

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.