New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Music: An Appreciation

by Roger Kamein, Roger Kamien

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Music: An Appreciation 3rd Brief Edition

by Kamein, Roger, and Kamien, Roger

price: $2.45

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Brief ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1998. 3rd brief ed, some minor shelf/edgewear, very nice clean text, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A087, A small family business committed to BIG service! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $2.71

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Color Reproductions of Art. Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $3.21

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Color Photos. Good+ Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good. 0070335680 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Music an appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. pb, 1998, annotated instructor's edition, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A087. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Music: an Appreciation. Brief Edition

by Kamien, Roger

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company., New York: Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: color plates. Good+ in stiff wraps. Tall 8vo, softbound, 343pp. ISBN: 0070335680. With some unobtrusive dampstains on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bauerkamper Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $41.95

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: New. 0070335680 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Very good. Great copy! Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for minor underlining & margin notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: June 1, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good. Entertainment: Music: Theory, Composition & Performance: Appreciation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $6.40

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Brief Edition Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $16.17

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0070335680 ISBN 13: 9780070335684 bk# 28.1. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation Brief Edition

by Kamien, Roger

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Good. Some Edge Wear. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation (Brief Edition)

by Kamien, Roger

price: $51.83

Ships from BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1990 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Condition: Very Good. Slightly dog-eared at the tips of the wraps otherwise a very well presented copy. : Further Information: This book is intended for introductory college courses lasting from eight to fifteen weeks. This text provides an approach to perceptive listening and an introduction to musical elements, forms, and stylistic periods. Its discussions of composers' lives, individual styles, and representative works aim not merely to impart facts but to stimulate readers' curiosity and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SecondHand-BookShop, BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Music an Appreciation Brief Edition

by Kamien, Roger

price: $2.03

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is glossy and clean. Binding is tight. Minimal shelf wear. Some pages are bent slightly. Pages are bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Emporium, KS, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Music: an Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

price: $39.95

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: New. Clean & Tight without any mark of any kind CLEAN, CRISP, TIGHT and BRIGHT. A book ready to be gift wrapped At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description that has been listed before sending it out to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Music: an Appreciation

by Kamien, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Brief Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070335684 ISBN: 0070335680

Description: VG. No Jacket; Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Front cover has some scratches. Brief Edition, 1st Printing OP Personal Name: Kamien, Roger. Main Title: Music: an appreciation / Roger Kamien. Edition Information: Brief ed. Published/Created: New York: McGraw-Hill, c1990. Description: xxii, 343 p., [28] p. of plates: ill (some col. ); 24 cm. ISBN: Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Music appreciation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Branch Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.