» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mushrooms and toadstools in colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, Else And Hans

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Fair. B001JTNIK0 FIRST TWO PAGES HAVE BEEN CUT ON-REST OK-EXLIB-COCKED SPINE FADED COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools, in Colour

by Hvass, Else; Hvass, Hans

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Good in Good jacket. In fairly good condition and internally very good. Some short notes on last blank page. Some wear and small tears to good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookCabin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Good. Writing within inside cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, E & H

price: $13.18

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Hahnewald, E. Good/Good. A delightfully illustrated pocket guide to mushrooms and toadstools. Book condition: Glossy jacket, bears some faint wear (light rubbing on a couple of corners and at top end of spine) but for a 1961 publication is remarkably colourful and attractive with sturdy, intact binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass

price: $17.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Blandford P Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. First Edition. 1st English Edition, 1961. Hardback, no dust jacket. Library plate torn out from inside front board, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and toadstools, in colour

by Hvass, Else, and Hvass, Hans

price: $27.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardback with dust cover, dust cover in very good condition, dust cover has few tears on edge. HARDBACK Text in English, Danish. 156 p. illus. 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. 343 accurately coloured illustrations of different species, pocket companion-Hardback with dust cover, dust cover in very good condition, dust cover has few tears on edge. 1970 reprint, Blandford Press. Printed in Holland by The Ysel Press Ltd Deventer. Written by Else and Hans Hvass. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools, in Colour

by Hvass, Else; Hvass, Hans

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, Poole Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: E. Hahnewald. Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor cover wear. Jacket is price-clipped. Pages clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford P Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0713701463. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0713701463. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, Else & Hans

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third reprint of first English edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 12mo, 156pp, (original is Swedish), clean and tight with colorful, graphic dust jacket of various fungi. Has former owner book plate on ffe, price clipped, some light browning to edges of d.j. inside flaps. A very nice copy! A perfect guide for the amateur mushroom aficianado, 343 accurately coloured illustrations of different species, with descriptive text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Higgins. Vera

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Blandford Date Published: 1970

Description: Reprint of 1961 first UK edition. Maroon boards. Fine copy. Price-clipped dustwrapper (VG+) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, Else And Hans

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Ills. By E. Hahnewald. NF. Chipped Dustjacket. Hardback. 12 Mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, Else & Hans (Edit Vera Higgins).

price: $19.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Blandford. Second reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 7.5x5. 156pp. 343 colour illus, some b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, Else

price: $20.33

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. With rip to dust jacket. and same tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, Else

price: $20.54

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Used: Good. With rip to dust jacket. and same tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else And Hans Hvass

price: $29.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Illustrated By E. Hahnewald. Good/ very Good in Good/ Very Good jacket. Covers are maroon with gilt titles on spine. Dust jacket is beautifully illustrated. Ffep and first title pages have been removed. The colour plates are intact-343 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else And Hans Hvass

price: $16.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Ltd; London Date Published: 1961

Description: HB. DJ Fine/Fine 1st English Edition. 343 accurately coloured illustrations of different species, with descriptive text, in a volume of conveinient size, make it an ideal pocket companion. Two rubber stamp marks and owners initials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Readers Room, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLANDFORD P. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Ex-Library Published by Blandford P. in 1961. Hardcover. Number of pages: 156. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8334986 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass, Vera Higgins (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLANDFORD P Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass, Vera Higgins (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLANDFORD P Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Page edges foxed, with illustrations, jacket creased to head and tail of spine, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Else Hvass, Hans Hvass, Vera Higgins (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLANDFORD P Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780713701463 ISBN: 0713701463

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Edges of jacket worn, jacket sunned, corners bumped, some pages foxed, illustrated in black & white & colour, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools in Colour

by Hvass, E. And H.

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1974

Description: 155pp small octavo manual for identification of mushrooms and toadstalls in the wild. Many color ilustrations. Original cloth gilt in pictorial Dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.