» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mushrooms & toadstools: how to find and identify them

by Uberto Tosco, Annalaura Fanelli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto, And Fanelli, Annalaura

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRESCENT BOOKS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Good. 80 p. chiefly illus. (chiefly col.). 31 cm. Translation of Raccogliamo i funghi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto, And Fanelli, Annalaura

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Good. 80 p. chiefly illus. (chiefly col.). 31 cm. Translation of Raccogliamo i funghi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Umberto; Fanelli, Annalaura (Introduction)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Glossy pictorial boards have small sticker on front and very light soiling. Light foxing to pages otherwise interior is clean and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tusco, Uberto; Fanelli, Annalaura

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Profusely illustrated with large color photographs and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: orbis books ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Fine. 0856131091 Has some minor cover wear. Like new 1973 hardback, book is totally clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools. How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, U. & A. Fanelli

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: color and b & w Drawings. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 102 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Uberto Tosco

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools, How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto & Annalaura Fanelli

price: $13.97

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, London, UK Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools, How to Find & Identify Them (Color Treasury of)

by Tosco, Uberto (Introduction)

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Publisher: Crescent Bks, London Date Published: 1972, 1973

Description: Glossy Color Photos. VG Cond. 9x12" DecHARDCOVER 64pg Short introduction, non Scientific, but pretty book with lovely ilust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Umberto And Fanelli, Annalaura

price: $16.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Orbis, 1972

Description: First english Language Edition Quarto hardback 80 pp 126 colour photo illustrations throughout. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by N/A

price: $17.96

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Orbis Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Good/Fair. 0856131091 Sound book with clean pages and clear content (beautiful and very clear photographs of many mushrooms). Dust cover look a little worn, has some edgewear and light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

price: $24.45

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Quarto Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Photographic boards. Illustrated with colour photographs and balck and white drawings.80 pages With an Introduction by Uberto Tosco and Annalaura Fanelli. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools. How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto And Fanelli, Annalaura

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, Date Published: 1973

Description: Translated from the Italian.14 pages, 24 color plates, pictorial boards, very good. 8-1/2 inches by 11 inches. Contents: Foreword, The 'Third Kingdom', Superior fungi and their role in nature, Ascomycetes and Basidiomycetes-A guide to identification; The deadly poisons, In search of fungi, Cultivated to mushrooms, Index to illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto; Fanelli, Annalaura

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Very Good. Heavily illustrated in color. minor edge/cover wear, name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto (Intro)

price: $13.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 0

Description: Tosco, Uberto (intro). MUSHROOMS AND TOADSTOOLS: HOW TO FIND AND IDENTIFY THEM. Revised ed. NY: Crescent Books, c1973. 64pp, 4to, b/w ill, color photos, hardcover, near Fine, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them ( Color Treasury of Mushrooms & Toadstools )

by Tosco, Uberto; Fanelli, Annalaura

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. #10055. 2nd Revised Edition / 1st Printing. Very slight soiling to covers. 23 x 30.5cm. hard cover. 64pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Uberto Tosco, Annalura Fanelli

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Orbis Pub. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 76pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0856131091. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

price: $31.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco And Fanelli

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972

Description: Mushrooms & Toadstools: how to find and identify them by Uberto Tosco and Annalaura Fanelli, Crescent Books, 1972, hard cover, decorated cover, 64 pages, profusely illustrated in color. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mushrooms & Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them By Tosco, Uberto

by Uberto Tosco

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780856131097 ISBN: 0856131091

Description: New. Hardback largeNEW PICTURES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools: How to Find and Identify Them

by Tosco, Uberto, Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent., Ny: Date Published: 1973

Description: VG; Pictorial boards; oversize; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms & Toadstools; : How to Find and Identify Them

by Uberto Tosco

price: $28.56

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRESCENT BOOKS Date Published: 1973

Description: Published by Crescent Books in 1973. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.