» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mushrooms and toadstools.

by Derek Reid

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Derek Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools (Kingfisher)

by Derek Reid

price: $2.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Derek Reid

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-library). No dust jacket (as issued). Negligible wear but some age discoloration. Binding tight and square; corners sharp; color prints sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek, Illustrated By Bernard Robinson

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LondonLondon: Kingfisher Books, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illustrated glossy boards. Previous owner signature on FEP. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools (Kingfisher Guides)

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780862721367 ISBN: 0862721369

Description: Good. By Derek Reid, Bernard Robinson; ISBN: 0862721369; Pub. : Kingfisher Books; Media: Paperback; Great condition. Good condition. SOME FADING ON COVER(SUNLIGHT RELATED) 173JZ02200644. by Derek Reid, Bernard Robinson; ISBN: 0862721369; Pub. : Kingfisher Books; Media: Paperback; Great condition. Good condition. SOME FADING ON COVER(SUNLIGHT RELATED) 173JZ02200644. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Derek Reid

price: $11.99

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcovers Publisher: Kingfisher Books, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Bernard Robinson. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. 124pp, white card covers, spine uncreased but slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Derek Reid

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780862724856 ISBN: 0862724856

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Derek Reid

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rainbow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9781871745344 ISBN: 1871745349

Description: Very Good. Hardcover All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools (Supaguides)

by Reid, Derek

price: $13.76

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780862724856 ISBN: 0862724856

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Pictorial board covers. Book in very good condition. Looks almost unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rainbow Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781871745344 ISBN: 1871745349

Description: VG hardback in laminated boards. Illus by Bernard Robinson. A clean copy in tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek

price: $15.64

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rainbow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781871745344 ISBN: 1871745349

Description: Very Good. Used; Very Good. 1991 Rainbow hardcover in very good condition. Originally published by Kingfisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek

price: $101.87

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used; Very Good 1980 Glossy hardcover without dustjacket. Clean and unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady's Book Barn, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Derek Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools (Kingfisher S)

by Derek Reid

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 128pages., 400grams, ISBN: 0706359992. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek

price: $13.18

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780862724856 ISBN: 0862724856

Description: Good. Kingfisher Books 1989 hardcover. A lovely clean, tight copy. Pages clean, text and pictures bright. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: RAINBOW BOOKS, LONDON Date Published: 1991

Description: BERNARD ROBINSON. VG. PREV OWNERS LABEL ON FRONT PASTE DOWN ENDPAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780862724856 ISBN: 0862724856

Description: Hardback no D/J in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools

by Reid, Derek

price: $3.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kingfisher Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706359992 ISBN: 0706359992

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools (Kingfisher Guides)

by Derek Reid, Bernard Robinson (Illustrator)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KINGFISHER BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862721367 ISBN: 0862721369

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Edges of covers & spine slightly worn, spine creased, edges of pages foxed, text ilustrations, glossary, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools (Kingfisher Guides)

by Derek Reid

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KINGFISHER BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862721367 ISBN: 0862721369

Description: Published by Kingfisher Books Ltd in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8289958 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mushrooms and Toadstools (Compact Guides Series)

by Derek Reid

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RAINBOW BOOKS, LONDON Date Published: 1991

Description: Published by RAINBOW BOOKS, LONDON in 1991, 124 pages, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, internally good, boards good, decorative laminated covers a little marked, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, good clean copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.