Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Green Tiger Press (Simon & Schuster), NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671759515. Illustrated by Barry Moser. First printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Children. 4to. Green Tiger Press, 1993, Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Barry Moser (illustrator). Hard Cover. First Edition. First Printing red endpapers Illustrated by Barry Moser. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Barry Moser, Illustrator. New in New jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing, children's illustrated story, hardback book and dust jacket in new and fine condition, no remainder marks, read more
Edition: 1st Edition, Ex-lib
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Barry Moser. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.5 x 10.5 hard cover book. Beige lettering on the dark blue dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. In Ethel Pochoki's moving little story, the mushroom man sets out to find a companion. After a bit of trial and error, he ultimately does, in a nether world, warmly illuminated by Barry Moser's shadowy but sensitive illustrations. 1st Edition, ex-library. Little soil and rubbing. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more
Edition: First
Binding: First
Publisher: Green Tiger Press, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Barry Moser. Good, fair to good. Approx. 30, color illus., DJ somewhat worn, soiled, and scratched. A lonely worker in a mushroom farm finds the friend he longs for when he meets a mole in the park and takes him home to share his dinner. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Moser, Barry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight shelf wear to price-clipped dust jacket. Previous owner's proprietary sticker on front endpaper. Reinforced binding. NOT ex-library. Nice, clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Green Tiger (1993).
Date Published: 1993
Description: Moser, Barry. Fine in Fine jacket. Book for children. Illustrated by Barry Moser. First edition, hardcover, tiny bump to top of spine, otherwise Fine in dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Barry Moser. Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/4" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Moser, Barry. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Green Tiger Press, Ills. Barry Moser, ex-lib with pocket and usually marks, contents clean. Lovely ills. read more
Description: Green Tiger Press, NY, 1993, First edition, FINE book in quarto blue cloth hardcovers with near fine dust jacket. A lonely worker in a mushroom factory finds the friend he longs for when he meets a mole in the park and takes him home to share his dinner…. a tale of friendship with great illustrations by Moser, F/F, children's book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Green Tiger Press, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671759513ISBN:0671759515
Description: Quarto. Blue cloth, spine lettered in gilt, mushroom design embossed on front board. Color illustrations by Barry Moser. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Green Tiger Press
Date Published: 1993
Description: Moser, Barry. Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. A lonely worker in a mushroom factory finds the friend he longs for when he meets a mole in the park & takes him home to share his dinner. Lovely colored illus of large white cat, a mole and of course, the mushroom man (who looks like Truman Capote). Slight sunning on inside of DJ spine (not visible on exterior) otherwise as new. Illustrated by Moser, Barry. 1st edition. Binding is 1st. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Prt
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: NY Green Tiger Press
Date Published: 1993
Description: Moser, Barry. Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. A lonely worker in a mushroom factory finds the friend he longs for when he meets a mole in the park & takes him home to share his dinner. Lovely colored illus of large white cat, a mole and of course, the mushroom man (who looks like Truman Capote). Illustrated by Moser, Barry. DJ is laminated. Prior owner's name neatly written inside front cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.