» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Museum

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Museum

by Rita Dove

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carmichael & Carmichael Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604791 ISBN: 0915604795

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Rita Dove

price: $2.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carmichael & Carmichael Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604791 ISBN: 0915604795

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $3.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $3.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780915604791 ISBN: 0915604795

Description: Reader copy. First Edition paperback. Some underlining and marginal notes made by a prior owner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum: Poems

by Dove, Rita

price: $6.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Carmichael & Carmichael Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604784 ISBN: 0915604787

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 77 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum. (Isbn: 0915604795 / 0-915604-79-5) (Gift Quality, 1st Ed! ) used book

Museum. (Isbn: 0915604795 / 0-915604-79-5) (Gift Quality, 1st Ed! )

by Dove, Rita

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. (stated); issued simultaneously with the hardcover ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604791 ISBN: 0915604795

Description: Fine copy. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, etc.; no remainder marks. NOT BC ed; NOT ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $10.49

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carnegie Mellon Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Very Good. Signed Gift Inscription read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Museum new book

Museum

by Rita Dove

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum new book

Museum

by Rita Dove

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Top of spine is smashed and back cover is creased down page. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum new book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $15.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: New. 0887481477 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum new book

Museum

by Rita Dove

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: New. Absolutely NEW! Clean, crisp, Never read, NO remainder mark. Top corner bend. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604791 ISBN: 0915604795

Description: Near Fine. 0915604795. A collection of poems. First paperback edition. About fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum (Signed)

by Dove, Rita

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604791 ISBN: 0915604795

Description: Fine. 0915604795 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Issued simultaneously as the quite scarce hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: CARNEGIE-MELLON UNIVERSITY PRESS., PITTSBURGH Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $150.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carnegie Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Association Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author First edition, first prnt. Softcover issue. Glossy pictoral wraps. Inscribed by Dove to Helen Whittemore on the title poage. "for Helen Whittemore, who knows first hand the fight to bring poetry to government-Rita Dove Library of Congress May 5, 1994. Shallow short wrinkle on rear wrap (not immediately apparent); otherwise in Fine condition. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $185.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604784 ISBN: 0915604787

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Scarce book of poems; part of Carnegie-Mellon Poetry series. Hardcover.; thin octavo. A near fine copy in like jacket. Protected with archival mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $275.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh, PA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604784 ISBN: 0915604787

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 77 pages First edition, first printing. Her second book of poetry. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $312.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine in a Fine dustwrapper. Early title by this acclaimed African-American poet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $425.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh, PA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915604784 ISBN: 0915604787

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) 77 pages First edition, first printing. Her second book of poetry. Inscribed by Dove on title page. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Museum used book

Museum

by Rita Dove

price: $2.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Museum used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carnegie Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nr Fine; [poetry] A Carnegie Mellon Classic Conetmporary read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Museum used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie Mellon Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Museum used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita; B90

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A. : Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780887481475 ISBN: 0887481477

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. As New 0887481477 Brand new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Museum

by Dove, Rita

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press ISBN-13: 9780915604791 ISBN: 0915604795

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.