» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Murray Walker's Formula One heroes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Murray Walker's Formula One heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

About this title: To the eleven million fans who avidly follow the television coverage of the Grand Prix season, Murray Walker is - quite simply - "Mr Formula One". A national icon, we entrust ourselves to him every fortnight between March and October for two hours of unrelenting high-octane excitement. Walker combines an encyclopedic knowledge of the sport with an unbridled enthusiasm that has remained undimmed for more than half a century. Want to know who Murray rates as the most talented drivers of all time? Who he believes have been the sport's biggest personalities? Which cars he considers the greatest ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray, And Taylor, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 191 p. : ill.; 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray, And Taylor, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780753505748 ISBN: 0753505746

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker~Simon Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray; Taylor, Simon

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean copy of this excellent work on motor racing. Some shelf wear to the edges of the DJ at the top of the spine in particular. Internally as new. Large book and quite heavy so may well incur additional carriage charges. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes: used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes:

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes: used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes:

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780753510636 ISBN: 0753510634

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes: used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes:

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753505748 ISBN: 0753505746

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Walker, Murray/Taylor, Simon

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Publishing Co, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: VG/VG. 192 p., color/bw photos, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780753510636 ISBN: 0753510634

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781852279189 ISBN: 1852279184

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753505748 ISBN: 0753505746

Description: Very Good. Tear to bottom of cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753505748 ISBN: 0753505746

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker~Simon Taylor

price: $13.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781852279455 ISBN: 1852279451

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn along top edge; else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Murray Walker's Formula One Heroes

by Murray Walker, Simon Taylor

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753505748 ISBN: 0753505746

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.