» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Murder: The Musical

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Murder: The Musical

by Annette Meyers

About this title: The team of Smith and Wetzon solve a murder on Broadway, amidst a nasty nest of love affairs, egos, and looming financial disaster. Author Annette Meyers uses her experience as Broadway producer Hal Prince's assistant to weave a richly-textured theater mystery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Very Good. 0553567853 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: The Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 353 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical (a Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

Murder: the Musical (a Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 474 pages. A KILLING ON BROADWAY...Leslie Wetzon has an orchestra seat to the trendiest show in New York. Hotshot's got a can't-miss plot: passion, p... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: the Musical

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: The Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Great Shape, Ex Library, Normal library markings, Has plastic protective cover over dust jacket. Unknown printing. 353 p.; 24 cm. "A Perfect crime book.". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Great Shape, Ex Library, Normal library markings, Has plastic protective cover over dust jacket. Unknown printing. 353 p. ; 24 cm. "A Perfect crime book. ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Good. The Musical. Spine creases, corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Very Good. 0385425929 Doubleday hardcover w/dj, 1993, 1st edition/2nd printing, immaculate, no marks or defects. just light rub to dj, Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Smith & Wetzon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $7.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385425929. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 353 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed, slightly wrinkled at rear panel edge. Mylar cover. Book solid little wear to note. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: The Musical new book

Murder: The Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553567854 ISBN: 0553567853

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has one tip creased and creases in the spine...Light yellowing pages......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy wrappers. Signed by author. A Smith and Wetzon mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: The Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Except for a dent across the lower edge, essentially as new in protective mylar sleeve. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MostlySignedBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical (Isbn: 0385425929) (Inscribed Copy! ) used book

Murder: the Musical (Isbn: 0385425929) (Inscribed Copy! )

by Meyers, Annette

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY, etc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: Fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. INSCRIBED and signed by the author: "To Kathy, Smith and Wetzon love you too! Yours, Annette Meyers. " A Smith and Wetzon Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1993

Description: Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOFS. Fine in plain printed wrappers. A Smith & Wetzon mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder: the Musical used book

Murder: the Musical

by Meyers, Annette

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780385425926 ISBN: 0385425929

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.