» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Murder one

by Dorothy Kilgallen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. Former library book with usual markings, no dust jacket. Cover is pulling away from binding. Pages have slight discoloration. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $7.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Fair. B0007EFTJ6 Mass Market Paperback, loose pages, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder One used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good- 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Spine slanted with one crease, three small tears, corners bumped and creased. Dampstain in corner of first few pages, otherwise text is clean and unmarked. "Six murder trials that shocked, scandalized and fascinated the nation. Here for the first time are facts and testimony the newspapers deemed unprintable. Here is Dorothy Kilgallen at her blistering best. " The six cases: (1) the Finch-Tregoff Trials, (2) The Case of Greta Peltz, (3) The Eva Coo Case, (4) The State vs. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $9.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Good. B0007EFTJ6 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $11.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Very Good. B0007EFTJ6 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Dorothy Kilgallen

price: $12.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder one

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $25.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A29-10/8)Book is in good condition. xi, 304 p. 22 cm. --A slight case of frigidity; the defendants: Dr. Bernard Finch, Carole Tregoff. --Motive unmentionable; the defendant: Greta Peltz. --Hootch, whores, and homocide; the defendant: Eva Coo. --Sex and the all-American boy; the defendant: Robert Allen... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Dorothy Kilgallen

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Collectible-Good. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Dorothy Kilgallen

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: DELL PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781199336767 ISBN: 1199336769

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6115

Description: Good. B002Q7V9A0 Cover, pages and binding intact, book shows age appropriate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9781199253125 ISBN: 119925312X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Murder One

by Kilgallen, Dorothy

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Slightly Frayed DJ. 304pp. "Six on-the-spot stories by America's most famous crime reporter. " (loc 271/1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.