|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hercule Poirot is aboard the Orient Express from Istanbul to Calais. By the end of the first night one passenger is dead and another is responsible. Can Poirot solve the mystery before the train reaches its final destination?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Murder on the Orient Express
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express: a Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671523688
ISBN: 0671523686
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780425173756
ISBN: 0425173755
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780061002748
ISBN: 0061002747
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671822866
ISBN: 0671822861
Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-82286-1. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671800185
ISBN: 0671800183
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket Books, 1976, 4.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671523688
ISBN: 0671523686
Description: Acceptable. MINOR WEAR. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie / Westmacott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. There was a small tear on the dust jacket that has been taped and there is some wear also on the jacket. The book is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671523688
ISBN: 0671523686
Description: Very Good. 0671523686 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express [Gf1554]
by
Christie, Agathe
Edition: PUB JAN 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS = NY
Description: VG. 8vo = 212pp NONE ISSUED (IMITATION LEATHER BINDING0 MARBLEIZED EP'S D/M/E read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good + 48th printing of this paperback edition. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671523688
ISBN: 0671523686
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express, a Hercule Poirot Mystery, the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780553030006
ISBN: 0553030000
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 15th ptg, black leatherette. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780061002748
ISBN: 0061002747
Description: Very Good. Twelfth ( 12th ) printing paperback, Harper. VG+. Smooth covers, one light spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Good. EDGEWEAR FROM SHELF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780061002748
ISBN: 0061002747
Description: Very Good. 0061002747 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie / Westmacott
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1960. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780061002748
ISBN: 0061002747
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie / Westmacott, Agatha
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. Ex-Library Jaacket chipped and torn book slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671523688
ISBN: 0671523686
Description: Fine. 0671523686 H226___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1980-09-03
ISBN-13: 9780671422127
ISBN: 067142212X
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha, Christie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780671784744
ISBN: 0671784749
Description: Good. 0671784749 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ezekial media,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671784744
ISBN: 0671784749
Description: Fine. ISBN 0-671-78474-9. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671704636
ISBN: 067170463X
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 256 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |