New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Murder on the Orient Express

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie

About this title: Hercule Poirot is aboard the Orient Express from Istanbul to Calais. By the end of the first night one passenger is dead and another is responsible. Can Poirot solve the mystery before the train reaches its final destination?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Murder on the Orient Express: a Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671523688 ISBN: 0671523686

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425173756 ISBN: 0425173755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061002748 ISBN: 0061002747

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671822866 ISBN: 0671822861

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-82286-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. 067170463X Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671800185 ISBN: 0671800183

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket Books, 1976, 4.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671523688 ISBN: 0671523686

Description: Acceptable. MINOR WEAR. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie / Westmacott

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. There was a small tear on the dust jacket that has been taped and there is some wear also on the jacket. The book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671523688 ISBN: 0671523686

Description: Very Good. 0671523686 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express [Gf1554]

by Christie, Agathe

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: PUB JAN 1983 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS = NY

Description: VG. 8vo = 212pp NONE ISSUED (IMITATION LEATHER BINDING0 MARBLEIZED EP'S D/M/E read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good + 48th printing of this paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671523688 ISBN: 0671523686

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express, a Hercule Poirot Mystery, the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780553030006 ISBN: 0553030000

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 15th ptg, black leatherette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061002748 ISBN: 0061002747

Description: Very Good. Twelfth ( 12th ) printing paperback, Harper. VG+. Smooth covers, one light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Good. EDGEWEAR FROM SHELF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780061002748 ISBN: 0061002747

Description: Very Good. 0061002747 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie / Westmacott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1960. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780061002748 ISBN: 0061002747

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie / Westmacott, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. Ex-Library Jaacket chipped and torn book slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671523688 ISBN: 0671523686

Description: Fine. 0671523686 H226___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1980-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780671422127 ISBN: 067142212X

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha, Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780671784744 ISBN: 0671784749

Description: Good. 0671784749 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671784744 ISBN: 0671784749

Description: Fine. ISBN 0-671-78474-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671704636 ISBN: 067170463X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 256 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?