» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 289 pages. It seemed rather odd to Superintendent Vachell that Lady Baradale should have taken thirty thousand pounds worth of jewels on safari with h... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari

by Elspeth Joscelin Grant Huxley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Good. General reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Paperback Ed. Binding: wraps Publisher: Perennial Library, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Nr Fine-Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Paperback Ed. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Perennial Library, NY Date Published: 1938 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Near Fine-Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Paperback Ed. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Perennial Library, NY Date Published: 1938 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Near Fine-Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari (Crime Classics)

by Elspeth Huxley

price: $12.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Jill Norman & Hobhouse Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jill Norman & Hobhouse, London England Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780906908983 ISBN: 0906908981

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0906908981 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear to cover. Foxing to end inside covers and edge. On safari in East Africa Lady Baradale's jewels are stolen. A policeman is summoned to recover them. Suddenly a number of the Europeans in the camp meet with fatal accidents. 289 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari

by Elspeth Huxley

price: $21.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Murder on Safari (Penguin Crime Monthly)

by Elspeth Huxley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Elspeth Joscelin Grant Huxley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Elspeth Joscelin Grant Huxley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $2.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Excellent/Excellent. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0060805870 Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Very Good Plus in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a brick & mortar book store, (BSG-072 C)---better than average PB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Elspeth Joscelin Grant Huxley

price: $14.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060805870 ISBN 13: 9780060805876 bk# 16.1. f52. D24L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari (Audio Cassette)

by Elspeth Huxley

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: unabridged edition Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Recorded Books, MD Date Published: 1989

Description: Very good. No packaging. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Elspeth Huxley

price: $20.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1982

Description: Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elspeth

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Very Good in None Issue jacket. Paper Back Book is in very good condition, very light crease at the spine. #6T004879. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paracelse' Corner, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elizabeth

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NEW YORK Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Has the usual lib. markings, has a mylar cover over jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dbbooks or David Brimm, IL, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Murder on Safari

by Huxley, Elizabeth, and Huxley, Elspeth Joscelin Grant

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060805876 ISBN: 0060805870

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: reborn books, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.