Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Murder Can Be Fun is a tense, fast-paced tale of multiple murder set in the world of radio soap opera. A script writer finds himself prime suspect when a series of murders follow the scripts he wrote but never showed to anyone. Bill Tracy must think fast and act faster to stay alive and out of jail!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Murder Can Be Fun
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Very Good. Some spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Fair. Much cover & spine wear. Still tight and thoroughly readable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Good. Some cover and spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
list price: $14.95
our price: $12.71
you save: $2.24 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Blackmask.com
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781596541160
ISBN: 1596541164
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun (1st Ed. Thus)
by
Brown, Fredric
Binding: PB
Publisher: Carroll & Graf
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Mystery, Light tan due to age, flat uncreased spine, tight pages and binding, looks unread, Very Good. read more
|
|
A Plot for Murder (Also Released as: Murder Can Be Fun. )
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Bantam 735
Date Published: 1949
ISBN-13: 9781596541160
ISBN: 1596541164
Description: Good to very good. (Mass market paperback) Also released as: Murder Can Be Fun. (Mystery) read more
|
|
A Plot for Murder (Also Released as: Murder Can Be Fun. )
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Bantam 735
Date Published: 1949
ISBN-13: 9781596541160
ISBN: 1596541164
Description: About very good. (Mass market paperback) Also released as: Murder Can Be Fun. (Mystery) read more
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun [Corgi T598]
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Corgi Books / Transworld Publishers, London
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 189 pages + [3] pages advertisements. 3/8" tear in fore edge of front wrapper. Some creasing to spine and wrappers. No signatures or stamps. Edges of spine rubbed. Pages browning.; 16mo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renaissance Books,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Stated first edition. Very good cloth hardcover in a good++ NON-priceclipped dust jacket. Dj has tape repairs. read more
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun (Also Released as: a Plot for Murder. )
by
Brown, Fredric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Description: 1948, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Near very good in very good dust jacket....219pp....Tape ghosts on the boards....Also released as: A Plot for Murder....(Mystery, Christmas) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun By Brown, Fredric
by
Fredric Brown
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Fredric Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Source Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781596541160
ISBN: 1596541164
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Fredric Brown
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596541160
ISBN: 1596541164
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olympia Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781596541160
ISBN: 1596541164
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: carroll & graf
Description: 1989 1st ed. # vg-fine paperback, read more
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: Later Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Corgi Books-Transworld Ltd., London
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good- 189 pp. Corgi Book No. T598. Some edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine. Reader's crease on the front cover at the spine. No store stamp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lora L. Lickers,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Transworld Publishers, London
Date Published: 1958
Description: FR. Light soiling, creasing, shelf wear and edge wear to covers, light soiling and foxing to outer pages and page edges, small water stain on lower page corner, small nick out of side margin of some pages, pages browned, overall fair condition. pp. 189. A Corgi Book. read more
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Fredric Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780881845044
ISBN: 0881845043
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun 1st Edition
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: 1st
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: E P DUTTON & CO INC
ISBN-13: 9781135917975
ISBN: 1135917973
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc.,
Date Published: 1948
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Presentation copy with contemporary signed inscription by Brown to his agent, Harry Altshuler on front free endpaper: "10-8-48 / To Harry / Fred Brown. " Brown's third mystery novel. Hint of rubbing to crown of spine panel, else a fine copy in very good dust jacket with light wear at head and tail of spine panel and corner tips, rubbing along spine folds, and remnants of tiny stickers dated "1948" at foot of spine panel and upper right corner of rear panel. A fine ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder Can Be Fun
by
Brown, Fredric
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Boards.
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Presentation copy with contemporary signed inscription by Brown to his agent, Harry Altshuler on front free endpaper: "10-8-48 / To Harry / Fred Brown. " Brown's third mystery novel. Hint of rubbing to crown of spine panel, else a fine copy in very good dust jacket with light wear at head and tail of spine panel and corner tips, rubbing along spine folds, and remnants of tiny stickers dated "1948" at foot of spine panel and upper right corner of rear panel. A fine association copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4512364&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|