» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti, And Andrews, Sherry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: Good. 0515082511 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti With Andrews, Sherry

price: $2.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: Good. The heartbreaking true story of the perfect marriage--and how it failed. Light wear to cover. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849941719 ISBN: 0849941717

Description: Good. Patti writes openly about the stresses and realities of being a part of the Oral Roberts family and ministry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: Good+ Chipping to the edges of the book, moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti

price: $4.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 4/15/1987 ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: Very Good. 0515089761 Thanks X35B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti

price: $4.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: Very Good. 0515089761 Ex-library and name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts With Sherry Andrews

price: $5.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word, Waco TX Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice unmarked copy of Patti Roberts' association with the Oral Roberts family. Insider look at the operation of this televangelist empire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON'S BOOKSTORE, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts With Sherry Andrews

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word, Waco TX Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Only wear to book is top edge of jacket spine. Otherwise in mint condition. Startling expose' of the Oral Roberts organization by former wife of son Richard Roberts. It is a candid and forthright testimonial of this woman's experience inside this massive pentecostal organization. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON'S BOOKSTORE, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti With Andrews, Sherry

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Word Books, Texas Date Published: 1983

Description: VG/ VG. Owner's inscription on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti With Andrews, Sherry

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Word Books, Texas Date Published: 1983

Description: VG-NF/ without DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold [Hardcover] By Roberts, Patti

by Patti Roberts

price: $13.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. Used book in good condition with normal wear. Slight wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Romus Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Roberts, Patti

price: $14.30

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word 1983 Date Published: 1983

Description: Hard Back. Good/Dj Good. Religious. Dj has slight wear. still nice book. Very clean and neat copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ashes to Gold By Roberts, Patti

by Patti Roberts

price: $128.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1987-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: New. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515082517 ISBN: 0515082511

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ashes to Gold

by Patti Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089769 ISBN: 0515089761

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.