» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Multivariate Statistical Methods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Donald Franklin Morrison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070431867 ISBN: 0070431868

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070431867 ISBN: 0070431868

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $4.17

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070431874 ISBN: 0070431876

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070431867 ISBN: 0070431868

Description: Very Good/Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Pencil sig on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed--sme marks, scuffs, scratches. Sme lt edgwr, chpng at top and bottom. Lt tanning on flaps, ins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F

price: $7.57

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070431874 ISBN: 0070431876

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Name on interior. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 495 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods, Third Editon

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Third edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780070431874 ISBN: 0070431876

Description: Very Good. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, 9" x 6", 495 pages, indexed. a very good used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $14.88

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Tight blue cloth hardcover withdrawn university library clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070431867 ISBN: 0070431868

Description: Very Good. 0070431868 Second edition. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: HARDCOVER! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! HARDCOVER! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070431867 ISBN: 0070431868

Description: Collectible-Good/No Dust Wrapper. 0070431868 (U111) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $29.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) ISBN-13: 9780071008150 ISBN: 0071008152

Description: Very Good. 0071008152 VG Softcover. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070431867 ISBN: 0070431868

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 Vo; 1.5 Pound. Grey cloth; 415pp, references, appendix, indexes, graphs; ownr's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Statistical Methods new book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Donald F Morrison

price: $167.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534387785 ISBN: 0534387780

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Statistical Methods new book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $179.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534387785 ISBN: 0534387780

Description: New Hardcover, 480 pages. 4th edition. Brooks/Cole (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Statistical Methods new book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $181.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Press Date Published: 2004-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780534387785 ISBN: 0534387780

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Statistical Methods new book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F

price: $203.94

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534387785 ISBN: 0534387780

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 469 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Statistical Methods new book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $212.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534387785 ISBN: 0534387780

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: McGraw-hill, 1967, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. No DJ. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ. p/o rubber stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $4.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $4.86

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070431874 ISBN: 0070431876

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070431867 ISBN: 0070431868

Description: Very Good. 0070431868 We daily with e confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Donald F. Morrison

price: $5.34

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780070431850 ISBN: 007043185X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $6.65

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 338 pgs. clean copy and text. no markings with exception of previous owner's name on ffep. graphs and equations throughout text. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Statistical Methods, 3rd Ed

by Morrison, Donald F.

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1990. 0070431876 ISBN-13: 9780070431874 ISBN: 0070431876

Description: Fair condition, some notations, shelf wear. 495 pp., cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...