Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Multivariate Statistical Methods
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)
by
Donald F. Morrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070431867
ISBN: 0070431868
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)
by
Donald F. Morrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070431867
ISBN: 0070431868
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)
by
Donald F. Morrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070431874
ISBN: 0070431876
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070431867
ISBN: 0070431868
Description: Very Good/Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Pencil sig on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed--sme marks, scuffs, scratches. Sme lt edgwr, chpng at top and bottom. Lt tanning on flaps, ins. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780070431874
ISBN: 0070431876
Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Name on interior. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 495 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods, Third Editon
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Edition: Third edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780070431874
ISBN: 0070431876
Description: Very Good. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, 9" x 6", 495 pages, indexed. a very good used copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Midnight Bookman,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Tight blue cloth hardcover withdrawn university library clean interior. read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
ISBN-13: 9780070431867
ISBN: 0070431868
Description: Very Good. 0070431868 Second edition. Very good. read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Edition: HARDCOVER! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! HARDCOVER! ! ! ! ! ! ! !
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070431867
ISBN: 0070431868
Description: Collectible-Good/No Dust Wrapper. 0070431868 (U111) read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions)
ISBN-13: 9780071008150
ISBN: 0071008152
Description: Very Good. 0071008152 VG Softcover. 3rd edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Taylor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070431867
ISBN: 0070431868
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 Vo; 1.5 Pound. Grey cloth; 415pp, references, appendix, indexes, graphs; ownr's name. read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Donald F Morrison
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534387785
ISBN: 0534387780
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Donald F. Morrison
Edition: 4th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780534387785
ISBN: 0534387780
Description: New Hardcover, 480 pages. 4th edition. Brooks/Cole (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Donald F. Morrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duxbury Press
Date Published: 2004-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780534387785
ISBN: 0534387780
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780534387785
ISBN: 0534387780
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 469 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534387785
ISBN: 0534387780
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Donald F. Morrison
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Donald F. Morrison
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: McGraw-hill, 1967, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine. No DJ. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ. p/o rubber stamp. read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1967
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)
by
Donald F. Morrison
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070431874
ISBN: 0070431876
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods (McGraw-Hill Series in Probability and Statistics)
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
ISBN-13: 9780070431867
ISBN: 0070431868
Description: Very Good. 0070431868 We daily with e confirmation! ! read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Donald F. Morrison
ISBN-13: 9780070431850
ISBN: 007043185X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hard Copy
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. 338 pgs. clean copy and text. no markings with exception of previous owner's name on ffep. graphs and equations throughout text. Octavo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Statistical Methods, 3rd Ed
by
Morrison, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1990. 0070431876
ISBN-13: 9780070431874
ISBN: 0070431876
Description: Fair condition, some notations, shelf wear. 495 pp., cloth. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4507693&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|