» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Multivariate data analysis with readings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Multivariate data analysis with readings

by Hair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Religion in Modern Life

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan International Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780023487507 ISBN: 002348750X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Religion in Modern Life

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan International Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780023487507 ISBN: 002348750X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings used book

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings

by Joseph F. Hair; Rolph E. Anderson; Ronald L. Tatham; William C. Black

price: $19.78

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780139133107 ISBN: 0139133100

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings used book

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings

by Hair, Anderson, Tatham, And Black

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023490200 ISBN: 0023490209

Description: 1995. Fourth Edition. Good/No Jacket. Large hardback with glossy boards, 745 pages plus index. Previous owner's name. Occasional pencil notes. Corner wear. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings--Third Edition

by Hair, Joseph F.

price: $29.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MacMillan London Limited Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780023487507 ISBN: 002348750X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7 1/4" x 10 1/4" Book is very good in color illustrated glossy boards with whtie lettering...text is tight and clean...minimal annotation on endpapers and half title page and neat underlining on several pages are only detractions from an otherwise near fine rating...used textbook is 3rd edition and published in 1992...a good find for the student, instructor or researcher in this very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings used book

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings

by Joseph F. Hair; Rolph E. Anderson; Ronald L. Tatham; William C. Black

price: $31.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780139133107 ISBN: 0139133100

Description: Good. Page clean. Slight wear on the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings

by Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing, N. Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780023489808 ISBN: 0023489804

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text unmarked, PO numerical notation inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings

by Joseph F. Hair; Rolph E. Anderson; And Ronald L. Tatham

price: $38.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780023489808 ISBN: 0023489804

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. SECOND EDITION. New book. Unread. Upper corner is bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings

by Joseph F Hair

price: $60.41

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780023489808 ISBN: 0023489804

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $102.80

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780023487507 ISBN: 002348750X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)

price: $2.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: PPC Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $2.76

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)

by Unknown

price: $6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PPC Books ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)

price: $9.27

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: PPC Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings

by Hair, Joseph F.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: PPC Books, Tulsa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Decorative Boards. 360pp. Pages contain some neat underlining. Text is clear. Tight binding, bright cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Areopagitica Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Joseph F. Hair, Rolph E. Anderson, Ronald L. Tatham

price: $21.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023489808 ISBN: 0023489804

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings used book

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings

by Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Black, William C.

price: $27.46

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780023490200 ISBN: 0023490209

Description: Very Good. 0023490209. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: greenbook, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings

by Hair, Joseph F. Rolph Anderson Ronald Tatham Bernie Grablowsky

price: $31.69

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: PPC Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Very Good. 0878140778. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings

by Joseph Hair

price: $39.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: PPE Books, Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Some rubbing on back cover, slight creasing on spine ends, Faint soiling to page edges. Excellent inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings new book

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings

by Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.; Black, William C.

price: $43.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139133107 ISBN: 0139133100

Description: New. 0139133100. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings

by Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.; Hair, Joseph F; Grablowsky, Bernie J.

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Petroleum Publishing, Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780878140770 ISBN: 0878140778

Description: Very Good. 8vo. MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS MATHEMATICS STATISTICS. Owner's name to ffep, else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Joseph F. Hair, Rolph E. Anderson, Ronald L. Tatham

price: $52.54

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780023489808 ISBN: 0023489804

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0023489804 ISBN 13: 9780023489808 bk# 9.0. f53. D24L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $59.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780023489808 ISBN: 0023489804

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.

price: $61.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023489808 ISBN: 0023489804

Description: New. 0023489804. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.