Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Multivariate data analysis with readings
by
Hair
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Multivariate data analysis with readings
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Religion in Modern Life
by
Joseph F. Hair
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan International
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780023487507
ISBN: 002348750X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Religion in Modern Life
by
Joseph F. Hair
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Maxwell Macmillan International
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780023487507
ISBN: 002348750X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings
by
Joseph F. Hair; Rolph E. Anderson; Ronald L. Tatham; William C. Black
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780139133107
ISBN: 0139133100
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings
by
Hair, Anderson, Tatham, And Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780023490200
ISBN: 0023490209
Description: 1995. Fourth Edition. Good/No Jacket. Large hardback with glossy boards, 745 pages plus index. Previous owner's name. Occasional pencil notes. Corner wear. Binding solid. read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings--Third Edition
by
Hair, Joseph F.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MacMillan London Limited
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780023487507
ISBN: 002348750X
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7 1/4" x 10 1/4" Book is very good in color illustrated glossy boards with whtie lettering...text is tight and clean...minimal annotation on endpapers and half title page and neat underlining on several pages are only detractions from an otherwise near fine rating...used textbook is 3rd edition and published in 1992...a good find for the student, instructor or researcher in this very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old Growth Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings
by
Joseph F. Hair; Rolph E. Anderson; Ronald L. Tatham; William C. Black
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1995-02
ISBN-13: 9780139133107
ISBN: 0139133100
Description: Good. Page clean. Slight wear on the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Lebans,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings
by
Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing, N. Y.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780023489808
ISBN: 0023489804
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text unmarked, PO numerical notation inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings
by
Joseph F. Hair; Rolph E. Anderson; And Ronald L. Tatham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780023489808
ISBN: 0023489804
Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. SECOND EDITION. New book. Unread. Upper corner is bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings
by
Joseph F Hair
ISBN-13: 9780023489808
ISBN: 0023489804
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings
by
Joseph F. Hair
ISBN-13: 9780023487507
ISBN: 002348750X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)
by
Joseph F. Hair
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: PPC Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)
by
Joseph F. Hair
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)
by
Unknown
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PPC Books
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings (the Ppc Marketing Series)
Publisher: PPC Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings
by
Hair, Joseph F.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PPC Books, Tulsa
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Decorative Boards. 360pp. Pages contain some neat underlining. Text is clear. Tight binding, bright cover. read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis
by
Joseph F. Hair, Rolph E. Anderson, Ronald L. Tatham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan USA
ISBN-13: 9780023489808
ISBN: 0023489804
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings
by
Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Black, William C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780023490200
ISBN: 0023490209
Description: Very Good. 0023490209. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
greenbook,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings
by
Hair, Joseph F. Rolph Anderson Ronald Tatham Bernie Grablowsky
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PPC Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Very Good. 0878140778. Contents are tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis With Readings
by
Joseph Hair
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PPE Books, Tulsa, OK
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Some rubbing on back cover, slight creasing on spine ends, Faint soiling to page edges. Excellent inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spiderweb Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings
by
Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.; Black, William C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780139133107
ISBN: 0139133100
Description: New. 0139133100. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksSolutions,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis: With Readings
by
Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.; Hair, Joseph F; Grablowsky, Bernie J.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Petroleum Publishing, Tulsa, OK
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780878140770
ISBN: 0878140778
Description: Very Good. 8vo. MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS MATHEMATICS STATISTICS. Owner's name to ffep, else clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookpower,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis
by
Joseph F. Hair, Rolph E. Anderson, Ronald L. Tatham
ISBN-13: 9780023489808
ISBN: 0023489804
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0023489804 ISBN 13: 9780023489808 bk# 9.0. f53. D24L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis
by
Joseph F. Hair
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780023489808
ISBN: 0023489804
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Multivariate Data Analysis
by
Hair, Joseph F.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Tatham, Ronald L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan USA
ISBN-13: 9780023489808
ISBN: 0023489804
Description: New. 0023489804. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksSolutions,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4507603&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|