» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have-The Answers You Need

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have-The Answers You Need

by Rosalind C Kalb, PH.D. (Editor)

About this title: This is the definitive guide for everyone concerned with multiple sclerosis those who have MS, those who share their lives with someone who has MS, and all health care professionals involved with its management. It covers a wide range of topics in a format that is familiar, accessible, and easily understood. Its question and answer format reflects ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Kalb, Rosalind C, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have the Answers You Need

by Editor-Rosalind C., Phd Kalb

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Pub Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9781888799040 ISBN: 1888799048

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Barely used. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have - The Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have - The Answers You Need

by Kalb, Rosalind C, PH.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932603057 ISBN: 1932603050

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932603057 ISBN: 1932603050

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 10/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9781932603057 ISBN: 1932603050

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Rosalind C. Kallb Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have the Answers You Need

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888799040 ISBN: 1888799048

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have - The Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have - The Answers You Need

by Kalb, Rosalind C, PH.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Rosalind C. Kalb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have - The Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: The Questions You Have - The Answers You Need

by Kalb, Rosalind C, PH.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932603057 ISBN: 1932603050

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Rosalind C. Kalb

price: $4.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishin, Ny, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Fair. 1888799439. Library markings inside front and back covers. Some wear and crinkling on front cover.; Tight and clean binding. All pages present and in good condition. No high lighting or underlining. Tough vinyl cover from library protects the book.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 614 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MythReal Enterprises, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need (Isbn: 1888799048) (Outstanding Copy! ) used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need (Isbn: 1888799048) (Outstanding Copy! )

by Kalb, Rosalind C., Ed

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition (stated) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799040 ISBN: 1888799048

Description: Very fine, in original wrappers. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. Almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

price: $6.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Reader copy. Gently used-a few stray marks-no tears-reading wear/cover curl. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have the Answers You Need

by Kalb...

price: $9.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888799040 ISBN: 1888799048

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-Pbk made into hardcover, excellent condition, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Demos Medical Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932603057 ISBN: 1932603050

Description: Near Fine. 1932603050 Oversized 659pp including index Cover is lightly rubbed with light wear at corners, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need

by Kalb, Ph.D. Rosalind C.

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781932603453 ISBN: 193260345X

Description: Good. 193260345X GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE (STOCK#: NOENN-RD4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need

by Kallb, Rosalind C. Ph.D.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Pub, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Fine/As New- No Jacket Issued. 1.75x6x9. New. The slightest of shelf wear. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need

by Kalb, Rosalind C.

price: $11.81

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Like New. Size: 11.81; 2nd 2000. Demos Medical Publishing. Paperback. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need (Class Health)

by Rosalind Kalb

price: $18.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Class Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781859591192 ISBN: 1859591191

Description: Very Good. Paperback, very slight wear, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need By Kalb... used book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have-the Answers You Need By Kalb...

by Editor-Rosalind C. Kalb

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2000-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781888799439 ISBN: 1888799439

Description: Like New. 2000 Edition as shown! Almost NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need new book

Multiple Sclerosis: the Questions You Have, the Answers You Need

by Rosalind C. Kalb

price: $30.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932603453 ISBN: 193260345X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.