» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Stephen Cresswell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Stephen Cresswell

price: $3.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 Pages, B/W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen Edward

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 0878057706 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902 [Hardcover] By Cresswell...

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: No wear to binding, faint wear to dust jacket, protected in a new mylar cover, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902 [Hardcover] By Cresswell...

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: No wear to binding, faint wear to dust jacket, protected in a new mylar cover, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen Edward

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: B/W Illustrations. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 285pp(Index) It's NEW! ! Still in plastic shrink wrapper. ISBN 0 87805 770 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: B/W Illustrations. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 285pp(Index) It's NEW! ! Still in plastic shrink wrapper. ISBN 0 87805 770 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: B/W Illustrations. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 285pp(Index) It's NEW! ! Still in plastic shrink wrapper. ISBN 0 87805 770 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $17.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Univ. Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS: Date Published: [1995]

Description: Near fine copy in a near fine jacket. 285 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen Edward

price: $3.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: New. 0878057706 First Edition. Pub date: 1995. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902 (Hb)

by Cresswell, S.

price: $5.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MISSISSIPPI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: 878057706. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book. Gift Quality. Ships with delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text neat and clean. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $8.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: UP of Mississippi (1995). Hardcover with DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: U. Press of MS, Jackson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0878057706. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In original shrinkwrap. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: New in dj. Hardcover in dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Moon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: NEW in original shrinkwrap. Hardbound, Dustwrapper. 273pg. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Fine/Fine. 0878057706. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In original shrinkwrap. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902

by Cresswell, Stephen

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057702 ISBN: 0878057706

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.