Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Stephen Cresswell
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 Pages, B/W Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John Fort ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen Edward
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 0878057706 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books MN ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902 [Hardcover] By Cresswell...
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: No wear to binding, faint wear to dust jacket, protected in a new mylar cover, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Hard cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902 [Hardcover] By Cresswell...
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: No wear to binding, faint wear to dust jacket, protected in a new mylar cover, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Hard cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen Edward
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
School Haus Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: B/W Illustrations. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 285pp(Index) It's NEW! ! Still in plastic shrink wrapper. ISBN 0 87805 770 6. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: B/W Illustrations. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 285pp(Index) It's NEW! ! Still in plastic shrink wrapper. ISBN 0 87805 770 6. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U.P. of Mississippi, Jackson, MS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: B/W Illustrations. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 285pp(Index) It's NEW! ! Still in plastic shrink wrapper. ISBN 0 87805 770 6. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Univ. Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS:
Date Published: [1995]
Description: Near fine copy in a near fine jacket. 285 read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen Edward
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: New. 0878057706 First Edition. Pub date: 1995. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902 (Hb)
by
Cresswell, S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MISSISSIPPI
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: 878057706. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Book. Gift Quality. Ships with delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text neat and clean. Nice copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
3rd St. Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: UP of Mississippi (1995). Hardcover with DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: U. Press of MS, Jackson
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0878057706. read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In original shrinkwrap. Very clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PBO Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Multi-Party Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: New in dj. Hardcover in dj. read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: NEW in original shrinkwrap. Hardbound, Dustwrapper. 273pg. read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Fine/Fine. 0878057706. read more
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In original shrinkwrap. Very clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Multiparty Politics in Mississippi, 1877-1902
by
Cresswell, Stephen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, MS, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057702
ISBN: 0878057706
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Longaeva Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
Browse subjects
Political Science > Political Process > Political Parties
Political Science > Government > State & Provincial
History > United States > State & Local > South (AL, AR, FL, GA, KY, LA, MS, NC, SC, TN, VA, WV)
Mississippi
Mid-South
Deep South
browse all subjects
Find
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.