» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by C K Prahalad, Yves L Doz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision used book

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by Prahalad, C K, And Doz, Yves L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Leather, imitation. With dust jacket. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG, some yellowing along white edges. Book has a slightly smoky smell. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by Prahalad, C.K.

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: VG. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex library. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Multinational Mission used book

The Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad, Yves L. Doz

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Pub by Free Press, 1987. Hardcover with DJ. Inscribed: "To Gerald, with warm regards, CK. " Light shelf wear. Binding good, pages clean. Very Good + book in Very Good + DJ. ISBN: 0-02-925050-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by Prahalad, C.K.

price: $11.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Fine. 0029250501 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by Prahalad, C. K.

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, 1987

Description: Cloth. Fine/VG++. Some rubbings to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision new book

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by Prahalad, C K (Preface by), and Doz, Yves L (Preface by)

list price: $20.00

our price: $17.33

you save: $2.67 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780684871325 ISBN: 0684871327

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Multinational Mission used book

The Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad, Yves L. Doz

price: $25.72

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex library book. Good, clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision used book

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by Prahalad, C. K. And Yves L. Doz

price: $31.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Near fine. 290 pp includes index. With dustjacket. Discusses the global marketplace. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision used book

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by Prahalad, C. K., and Doz, Yves L.

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Third printing. Binding: Full leather Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscription signed CK. Top of book, corners somewhat bumped. DJ has some wear, soiling, edge wear and tears. ix, 290 p. Illustrations. Notes. Index. In a nutshell, this book's basic thesis is that strategy is concerned with action and top management is concerned with managing the processes by which action, or the comitment of resources, is taken in the organization. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Multi-National Mission used book

The Multi-National Mission

by Prahalad, C.K. And Doz, Yves

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Inscribed to previous owner by author Prahalad. inscribed to previous owner by author Prahalad. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by C.K. Prahalad

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Multinational Mission used book

Multinational Mission

by Prahalad, C.K.

price: $3.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: Very Good. 0029250501 Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision used book

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by Prahalad, C.K.; Doz, Yves

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780029250501 ISBN: 0029250501

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands a used book

Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands a

by "Prahalad C. K., Doz Yves L

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684871325 ISBN: 0684871327

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Multinational Mission: Balancing Local Demands and Global Vision

by Prahalad, C.K. & Yves L. Doz

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: 8vo NF/NF Full colour DJ. DJ unblemished. Int. clean and excellent. Political Science. 5-24-773. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.