» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Multimedia and Hypertext: The Internet and Beyond

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Multimedia and Hypertext: The Internet and Beyond

by Jakob Nielsen, Ph.D.

About this title: Based on his best-selling "HyperText and HpyerMedia", Jakob Nielsen takes hypertext a step further - to the Internet. "Multimedia and Hypertext: The Internet and Beyond" explores new and developing applications in multimedia and hypertext as well as offering coverage of the use of HTML (hypertext markup language) and the World Wide Web with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Acceptable. Stamp on first page. Corners are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has some light wear and tear on the edges. Cover has a little wear and tear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext the Internet and Beyond used book

Multimedia and Hypertext the Internet and Beyond

by Nielsen, Jakob

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academic Press, Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Interactive Technologies; 0.96 x 9.28 x 7.58 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $39.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Date Published: 1995-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext: The Internet and Beyond new book

Multimedia and Hypertext: The Internet and Beyond

by Nielsen, Jakob, Ph.D.

price: $59.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) new book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $64.56

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext, the Internet and Beyond new book

Multimedia and Hypertext, the Internet and Beyond

by Nielsen, Jakob

price: $68.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.25 by 7.52 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(480 pages) based on his best-selling hypertext and hpyermedia, jakob nielsen takes hypertext a step further--to the inter*n*e*t*. multimedia and hypertext: the inter*n*e*t* and beyond explores new and developing applications in multimedia and hypertext as well as offering coverage of the use of html (hypertext markup language) and the world wide web with interfaces such as mosaic and *n*e*t ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Date Published: 1995-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Good. Clean with no highlighting or marks. Light to moderate shelf wear including a larger diagonal crease to the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $18.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0125184085. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Multimedia and Hypertext the Internet and Beyond

by Nielsen, Jakob

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Third Printing Publisher: AP PROFESSIONAL, BOSTON... Date Published: 1995

Description: VG+ SMALL 4to; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Nielsen, Jakob

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Very Good. 0125184085 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext used book

Multimedia and Hypertext

by Nielsen, Jakob

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: AP Professional, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280pp. Original pictorial wraps. Pages are clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers lightly scuffed, Shelfwear (bumping/light nicking to edges, corners rubbed). This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) new book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Nielsen, Jakob

price: $47.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: New. 0125184085. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies) used book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond (Interactive Technologies)

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $47.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond new book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond

by Nielsen, Jakob

price: $51.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ELSEVIER LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Reflecting the changes in the hypertext/multimedia market, this book includes illustrated examples of a variety of new hypermedia systems, particularly those related to the Internet, plus many examples of the use of Mosaic and the HTML. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet and Beyond used book

The Internet and Beyond

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $53.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext-the Internet and Beyond new book

Multimedia and Hypertext-the Internet and Beyond

by Jakob Nielsen,

price: $55.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext-the Internet and Beyond new book

Multimedia and Hypertext-the Internet and Beyond

by Jakob Nielsen,

price: $58.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext new book

Multimedia and Hypertext

by Nielson, Jacob

price: $63.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: New. Based on the best-selling "HyperText and HpyerMedia", this book explores the applications in multimedia and hypertext as well as offering coverage of the use of HTML (hypertext markup language) and the World Wide Web with interfaces such as Mosaic and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond new book

Multimedia and Hypertext: the Internet and Beyond

by Jakob Nielsen

price: $63.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780125184083 ISBN: 0125184085

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.