About this title: Based on his best-selling "HyperText and HpyerMedia", Jakob Nielsen takes hypertext a step further - to the Internet. "Multimedia and Hypertext: The Internet and Beyond" explores new and developing applications in multimedia and hypertext as well as offering coverage of the use of HTML (hypertext markup language) and the World Wide Web with ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Stamp on first page. Corners are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has some light wear and tear on the edges. Cover has a little wear and tear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780125184083ISBN:0125184085
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780125184083ISBN:0125184085
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Elsevier Science
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780125184083ISBN:0125184085
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.25 by 7.52 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(480 pages) based on his best-selling hypertext and hpyermedia, jakob nielsen takes hypertext a step further--to the inter*n*e*t*. multimedia and hypertext: the inter*n*e*t* and beyond explores new and developing applications in multimedia and hypertext as well as offering coverage of the use of html (hypertext markup language) and the world wide web with interfaces such as mosaic and *n*e*t ... read more
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780125184083ISBN:0125184085
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Description: Very Good. 0125184085 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: AP Professional, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780125184083ISBN:0125184085
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280pp. Original pictorial wraps. Pages are clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Covers lightly scuffed, Shelfwear (bumping/light nicking to edges, corners rubbed). This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ELSEVIER LTD
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780125184083ISBN:0125184085
Description: Reflecting the changes in the hypertext/multimedia market, this book includes illustrated examples of a variety of new hypermedia systems, particularly those related to the Internet, plus many examples of the use of Mosaic and the HTML. read more
Description: New. Based on the best-selling "HyperText and HpyerMedia", this book explores the applications in multimedia and hypertext as well as offering coverage of the use of HTML (hypertext markup language) and the World Wide Web with interfaces such as Mosaic and... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.