» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Lionel Dakers, John Scott

About this title: The editors have selected a richly varied collection of sacred pieces for this period of the Church's year, always bearing in mind practical considerations and liturgical needs. Pieces are presented in order according to the Church's calendar, moving from Ash Wednesday and Lent, through Passiontide and Palm Sunday, to Maundy Thursday, Good Friday, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs used book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

price: $12.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: Very Good. 0193531119 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, small bruise/crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs used book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Lionel Dakers, John Scott

price: $16.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs new book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Dakers, Lionel (Editor), and Scott, John

price: $18.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: New. Text in English, German, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs new book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Dakers, Lionel / Scott, John

price: $22.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1999-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780193531116. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs new book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Dakers, Lionel Scott, John

price: $27.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Sheet music Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: BRAND NEW SHEET MUSIC. 249 High by 174 Wide by 15 deep in mm. (240) the editors have selected a richly varied collection of sacred pieces for this period of the church's year, always bearing in mind practical considerations and liturgical needs. pieces are presented in order according to the church's calendar, moving from ash wednesday and lent, through passiontide and palm sunday, to maundy thursday, good friday, easter eve, and easter itself. the best of the standard repertoire is included ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs used book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Editor-Lionel Dakers; Editor-John Scott

price: $14.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs new book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs, John Scott new book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs, John Scott

price: $17.51

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs new book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Dakers, Lionel And Scott, John

price: $20.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: New. This collection aims to provide a comprehensive survey of a highly significant part of the Christian Year: Ash Wednesday and Lent, Passiontide, Palm Sunday, Maundy Thursday, Good Friday, and Easter. Its contents span all musical periods of what is a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs new book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

price: $21.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs used book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

price: $9.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: Good. Clean interior, book minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs used book

Ash Wednesday to Easter for Choirs

by Scott, John

price: $19.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780193531116 ISBN: 0193531119

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The editors have selected a richly varied collection of sacred pieces for this period of the Church's year, always bearing in mind practical considerations and liturgical needs. Pieces are presented in order according to the Church's calendar, moving from Ash Wednesday and Lent, through Passiontide and Palm Sunday, to Maundy Thursday, Good Friday, Easter Eve, and Easter itself. The best of the standard repertoire is included alongside ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.