» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Robert M Shusta, Deena R Levine, Philip R Harris, PhD

About this title: For courses in Multicultural Law Enforcement and Special Topics in Policing. MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT now in its 4th edition! This classic is used in criminal justice programs throughout North America - from universities and colleges to police academies and professional development programs in law enforcement. This new edition provides culture specifics on major ethnic and minority groups as well as cases, protocols, and guidelines to improve law enforcement within a diverse workforce and society. Multicultural Law Enforcement, 4th Edition, with accompanying instructional tools, is a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena Levine, Philip Harris, Herb Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena R. Levine M.A., Philip R. Harris, Herbert Z. Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135540800 ISBN: 0135540801

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (3rd Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (3rd Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena R. Levine, Herbert Z. Wong, Philip R. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131133075 ISBN: 0131133071

Description: Good. 3rd Ed. Some wear to edges of cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (3rd Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (3rd Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena R. Levine, Herbert Z. Wong, Philip R. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131133075 ISBN: 0131133071

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena Levine, Philip Harris, Herb Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena R. Levine M.A., Philip R. Harris, Herbert Z. Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135540800 ISBN: 0135540801

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena Levine, Philip Harris, Herb Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena R. Levine M.A., Philip R. Harris, Herbert Z. Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135540800 ISBN: 0135540801

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena R. Levine, Herbert Z. Wong, Philip R. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131133075 ISBN: 0131133071

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 7/16/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 560. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Shusta, Robert M, and Levine, Deena R, and Wong, Herbert Z

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131133075 ISBN: 0131133071

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Shusta, Robert M, and Levine, Deena R, and Wong, Herb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135540800 ISBN: 0135540801

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. CONTAINS HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Shusta, Robert M, and Levine, Deena R, and Harris, Philip R

price: $2.12

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780135540800 ISBN: 0135540801

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. cover and binding wear and creases, S190. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (Special Edition Series: University of Phoenix)

price: $2.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780536726940 ISBN: 0536726949

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena Levine, Philip Harris, Herb Wong

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (2nd Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta; Deena Levine; Philip Harris; Herb Wong

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Levine, Deena R.; Harris, Philip R.; Wong, Herbert Z.

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780135540800 ISBN: 0135540801

Description: Good. RELIABLE paperback edition. The front cover has a slight uplift. A bit of scuff to the covers. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement. Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement. Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Multiple Authors

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780135540800 ISBN: 0135540801

Description: ISBN 0-13-554080-1. Not the current edition. Trade Paperback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some underlining and highlighting to the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society

by Shusta, Robert M. & Deena R. Levine & Herbert Z. Wong & Philip R. Harris

price: $18.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131133075 ISBN: 0131133071

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Creases in spine and cover. Corners bumped and wear along the edges of cover. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan, usually within 24 hours. (LAW) 0131133071. 3rd Edition; 1.1 x 9.1 x 7 Inches; 560 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT 3RD 2005 0131133071 GOOD used book

MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT 3RD 2005 0131133071 GOOD

by Shusta, Robert M, and Levine, Deena R, and Wong, Herbert Z

price: $26.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5285 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131133075 ISBN: 0131133071

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 539 pages titled " MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT STRATEGIES FOR PEACEKEEPING IN A DIVERSE SOCIETY " Third Edition written by Shusta, Levine, Wong and Harris and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-113307-1 ). (5285) This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear, especially at the outside ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT 3RD 2005 0131133071 GOOD used book

MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT 3RD 2005 0131133071 GOOD

by Shusta, Robert M, and Levine, Deena R, and Wong, Herbert Z

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5492 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131133075 ISBN: 0131133071

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook of 539 pages titled " MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT STRATEGIES FOR PEACEKEEPING IN A DIVERSE SOCIETY " Third Edition written by Shusta, Levine, Wong and Harris and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-113307-1 ). (5492) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear, especially at the outside ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society, 2nd used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society, 2nd

by Shusta, Robert M.; Levine, Deena R.; Harris, Philip R.; Wong, Herbert Z.

price: $28.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: As New. All pages clean. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Multicultural Law Enforcement Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (Special Edition Seri

by Robert Schuster

price: $31.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780536726940 ISBN: 0536726949

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society {Second Edition} used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society {Second Edition}

by Shusta, Robert M., Deena R. Levine, Philip R. Harris And Herbert Z. Wong

price: $32.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education, Inc., Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130334091 ISBN: 013033409X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "MULTICULTURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT: STRATEGIES FOR PEACEKEEPING IN A DIVERSE SOCIETY is a chronicle of both the progress that has been made and the enormous challenges that face policing in America in the new millennium. In fivew major sections, the second edition of this book addresses all of the key multicultural issues facing the police today and in the future. " This book has 455 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (4th Edition) used book

Multicultural Law Enforcement: Strategies for Peacekeeping in a Diverse Society (4th Edition)

by Robert M. Shusta, Deena R. Levine, Herbert Z. Wong, Aaron T. Olson, Philip R. Harris

price: $42.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131571310 ISBN: 0131571311

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.