» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mulligan Stew

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mulligan Stew

by Gilbert Sorrentino

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Mulligan Stew

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $2.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1979-01-01

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Pages have tanned around edges. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press

Description: Good. B000JZGUGO Moderate cover wear, NO marks, stains, tears or folded pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $3.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $3.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781564780874 ISBN: 1564780872

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew: a Novel used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Pr Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781564780874 ISBN: 1564780872

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394170862 ISBN: 0394170865

Description: Very Good+ Second Printing. 12mo = 7-9" 445pp. Trade paperback. Shows a tiny bit of edgewear. Textblock edges browned and lightly nicked along bottom edge. Pages lightly browned. A couple small stains on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew: a Novel used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9781564780874 ISBN: 1564780872

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Corners show a little wear but are still crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $4.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9780802152015 ISBN: 0802152015

Description: Very Good. 0802152015 Light cover wear. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Book is clean and tight. One crease across cover and age tinting to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew: a Novel used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press ISBN-13: 9781564780874 ISBN: 1564780872

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Dalkey Archive Press, 1996, 1.35 in. H x 9.16 in. L x 6.1 in. W, 25 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394507170 ISBN: 0394507177

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew: a Novel new book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Gilbert Sorrentino

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalkey Archive Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781564780874 ISBN: 1564780872

Description: New. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394170862 ISBN: 0394170865

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Wear to the covers, staining to the edges and corner bumping. Clean text. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394170862 ISBN: 0394170865

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Wear to the covers. Diagonal crease to the front cover from the top edge at the spine to the bottom edge about midway. Clean text. Later printing from July 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $6.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394507170 ISBN: 0394507177

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent 1979 second printing w/black magic marker dot at bottom edge. Offered as solid Fine copy. 445 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew: a Novel used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $6.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dalkey Archive Pr ISBN-13: 9781564780874 ISBN: 1564780872

Description: Fine. 1564780872 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove (E-727), New York Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780394170862 ISBN: 0394170865

Description: Kenneth R. Deardoff cover. very good, trade paper, silver covers, age-toned paper. 445 pgs, ISBN: 0-394-17086-5. Light edgewear. Fiction by the well-known Black Sparrow poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394507170 ISBN: 0394507177

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. 445 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $8.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated second printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent 1979 second printing w/black magic marker dot at bottom edge. OUR PICTURE OF OUR ACTUAL COPY. Offered as solid Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew: a Novel used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $9.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781564780874 ISBN: 1564780872

Description: Very good. Very Good. 1996 paperback//Unmarked pages, tight binding, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1979 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394507170 ISBN: 0394507177

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 445 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kempgary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394507170 ISBN: 0394507177

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First Evergreen Edition. First printing. 445 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mulligan Stew used book

Mulligan Stew

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: (1979) ISBN-13: 9780394170862 ISBN: 0394170865

Description: First edition. Trade paperback. Very good with light edgewear, date stamped on top page foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulligan Stew: a Novel

by Sorrentino, Gilbert

price: $10.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394507170 ISBN: 0394507177

Description: Very Good. 0394507177 PAPERBACK. Pages are crisp, binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. (medium grey paperback) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.