» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $21.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 307 p. 22 cm. "A Seymour Lawrence book. " Translation of Mulata de tal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Miguel Angel Asturias

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380585526 ISBN: 0380585529

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Miguel Angel Asturias

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380585526 ISBN: 0380585529

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Mass Market Used light creasing and wear to wraps and spine, slight internal browning, pb, mm, 348pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380585526 ISBN: 0380585529

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $7.92

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books

Description: Good. B000RHP13C wear to exterior, interior in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $8.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. J4. Nice vintage paperback. First Dell printing. Light spine crease. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight, tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Miguel Angel Asturias

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing Binding: Mass Market Paper Back Publisher: Dell Book, USA Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Rubbing to edges. creases on spine and near spine on cover. name and date written on first front end page. shelf NN-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $10.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good dust jacket in permanent mylar protector. Very good condition. 307pp. Grease stain on front bottom right corner of jacket and water stain on jacket spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, United States Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy of book # 5915 that has a corner crease on the upper back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, United States Date Published: 1968

Description: Waldman (cover by) Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte (, New York Date Published: 1967)

Description: First Edition in U.S. Translated by Gregory Rabassa. Hardcover, near fine with very good minus dust jacket (bright front panel and not price-clipped, but spine is sunned and there is clear tape at bottom of spine. --Guatemalan literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Delacorte, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/G+ 307 pp. Foxing to edges of book. 3/4" tear top rear DJ, DJ spine soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $14.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/NONE. Missing DJ. A nice nice tight hardcover copy.; Translated by Gregory Rabassa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte [, New York Date Published: 1967]

Description: First U.S. Edition, first printing. Translated from Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good minus dust jacket (short creased tears). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Former library copy. 307 p. 22 cm. "A Seymour Lawrence book. " Translation of Mulata de tal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ida Kotyuk, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 1967 Hardcover, 2nd printing. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO marks. DJ: clean, price clipped, NO rips, minimal wear, spine a little darkened from age, now protected by mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $24.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: Delacorte Press

Description: Good. Price writtten on front flypage, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $34.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Delacorte Press (1967). Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Translated by Gregory Rabassa. 8vo. 307 pp. Near fine in a lightly dust soiled near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mulata

by Miguel Angel Asturias

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380585526 ISBN: 0380585529

Description: Acceptable. Minor cover wear, bent corners, discolored Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: A very good paperback. Wear along spine and cover edges. Blue paper edges. Pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Ang

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: DELL PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781199322395 ISBN: 1199322393

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seymour lawrence/ Delacorte Date Published: 1967

Description: VG- No Jacket. Corners bumped, some light edge wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mulata

by Asurias, Miguel Angel

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon / Bard Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380585526 ISBN: 0380585529

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mulata

by Asturias, Miguel Angel; Rabassa, Gregory (Trans)

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing, Binding: hc Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Some general wear, including foxing to the extremities. Still a very good copy. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.