» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall, Bradford Washburn (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chockstone Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chockstone Press ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Good. 0934641552 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn; Johnson, III, Harry

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Genet Expeditions, Publishers, Talkeetna, Alaska Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue and white pictorial wraps, moderate cover, edge wear. Pages very good. 148 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn, and Washburn, Bradford (Photographer)

price: $4.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chockstone Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn, and Washburn, Bradford (Photographer)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Genet Expeditions, Talkeetna, Alaska Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L Davidson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall Bradford Washburn

price: $6.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chockstone Press Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall~Bradford Washburn

price: $9.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn

price: $30.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Chockstone Press, Evergreen, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: As New. 0934641552 Oversized 117pp Photographs Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn And Harry Johnson III

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Genet Expeditions, Talkeetna, Alaska Date Published: 1987

Description: 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed, prev. owner's name to title page); pp. 148, with illustrations. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chockstone Press ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall; Illustrator-Bradford Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chockstone Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Fair. Pages are a little wavy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: David Starcher, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mt McKinley Climbers Handbook

by Randall, Glenn

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781111640668 ISBN: 1111640661

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PROBABLE 1ST; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chockstone Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0934641552. 4TO size paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn And Harry Johnson III

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Genet Expeditions, Talkeetna, Alaska Date Published: 1987

Description: Drawings. 148 p. Trade paper back. Very good. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Minnehaha Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mt. McKinley Climbers Handbook

by Randall, Glenn

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Genet Expeditions, Alaska Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. No Jacket. Blue pictorial cover has edge wear and is bumped at corners, small price sticker on back, some yellow highlighting, rest of pages clean and binding firm, the author and Genet Expeditionas have shared years of experience in training, food planning, glacial travel as well as route descriptions with the West Buttresss described in detail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall; Illustrator-Bradford Washburn

price: $15.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chockstone Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chockstone Press, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mt. McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Randall, Glenn

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chockstone Press, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook used book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

by Glenn Randall

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chockstone Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook new book

Mount McKinley Climber's Handbook

price: $59.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934641555 ISBN: 0934641552

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.