» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mrs. Mooley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mrs. Mooley

by Jack Kent

About this title: When Mrs. Mooley discovers a book of nursery rhymes, she is inspired by "Hey Diddle, Diddle" and the cow that jumped over the moon. If the cow in the nursery rhyme can jump over the moon, Mrs. Mooley believes, then so can she. Read-aloud audiences and beginning readers will find a laugh a page as they follow the antics of a very determined cow. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Golden Books

price: $4.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Golden Books

price: $4.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack, and Golden Books

price: $6.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Excellent Condition Other than Light Shelf Wear to Dust Jacket. Ships Today with Free Delivery Confirmation! Satisfaction Always Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Book Lovely copy. No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Very Slight edgewear. When Mrs. Mooley discovers a book of nursery rhymes, she is inspired by "Hey Diddle, Diddle" and the cow that jumped over the moon. If the cow in the nursery rhyme can jump over the moon, Mrs. Mooley believes, then so can she. Read-aloud audiences and beginning readers will find a laugh a page as they follow the antics of a very determined cow. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine, WI Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in the book. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Very Good + 4to, pictorial boards, appeox. 26 pp. Illustrations. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley (a Golden Book)

by Kent, Jack

price: $10.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Racine, WI Date Published: 1973

Description: Kent, Jack. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A little edgewear to spine and cover otherwise clean and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley (Big Book Special Edition)

by Kent, Jack

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Pub. Co /Golden Books & Design Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Pictures, funny read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce G Overholt, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack

price: $16.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Golden Press 1973.

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover; Extremities bumped. Interior about fine.; Pictorial boards. Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Wisconsin Date Published: 1/1/1973

Description: Fair. B002AZGGCO We value your satisfaction and our feedback, Thanks XD50. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime) used book

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime)

by Jack Kent

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780307106865 ISBN: 0307106861

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Golden Books

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Golden Books

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 12/6/1993 ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Good. 0307175502 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 46, 361. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Golden Books

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack

price: $18.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press 1973

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Rare. Near fine. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Jack Kent

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artists and Writers Guild Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in As New jacket. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime) used book

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime)

by Kent, Jack

price: $18.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307106865 ISBN: 0307106861

Description: Good. 0307106861 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley: Mrs Mooley, a Cow, is Inspired By the Picture of a Cow Jumping Over the Moon She's Seen in a Book of Nursey Rhymes

by Kent, Jack

price: $32.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1973 A

Description: Folio 12 3/4", unpaged Very Good, pictorial boards showing lighe edge wear with light edge rubbing, pictorial endpapers in a Near Very Good dustwrapper with some edge wear, mended tears with related creases and a 1" by 1/2" piece missing at lower front corner with same piece missing on flap. Color illustrations by JACK KENT. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Kent, Jack

price: $33.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good condition. -Light edgewear/creasing. Clean text. --Your Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Play-A-Game, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime) new book

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime)

by Kent, Jack

price: $33.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307106865 ISBN: 0307106861

Description: New. 0307106861 BRAND NEW! w/ Dust Jacket, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime) used book

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime)

by Jack Kent

price: $49.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2002-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780307106865 ISBN: 0307106861

Description: Very Good+ No Dust jacket. HB; ORIG. FIRST EDITION-FROM 1973; NOT A LATER REPRINT-"A" PRINTING STATED; some rubbing to corners; pages Clean, tight & unmarked; binding is tight; COLLECTIBLE COPY! PRESERVED IN A NEW ARCHIVAL GRADE MYLAR SLEEVE. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime) used book

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime)

by Jack Kent

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780307106865 ISBN: 0307106861

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Golden Books

price: $57.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307175502 ISBN: 0307175502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime) new book

Mrs. Mooley (Family Storytime)

by Kent, Jack

price: $81.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307106865 ISBN: 0307106861

Description: New. 0307106861 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mrs. Mooley

by Jack Kent

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition "A" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good+ No Dust jacket. Clean! Tight! Bright! Some rubbing to board edges, otherwise a great copy of a scarce/collectable Big Golden title. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.