New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mrs Dalloway

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mrs Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

About this title: Influenced by Joyce's ULYSSES, Virginia Woolf's novel takes place within a 24-hour period and includes a stroll through the London streets that resembles Leopold Bloom's walk around Dublin. Woolf's narrative is structured out of the internal thoughts of characters Septimus Smith, the young, shell-shocked World War I veteran, and Clarissa Dalloway, the apparently perfect hostess who is preparing for her party that evening. Woolf elevates the world of the everyday, in which errands are done and buses are waited for, to a sublime evocation of the vital texture of life. But the interior ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Mrs Dalloway German Edition used book

Mrs Dalloway German Edition

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $14.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9783596140022 ISBN: 3596140021

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs Dalloway German Edition used book

Mrs Dalloway German Edition

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $14.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783596140022 ISBN: 3596140021

Description: Very good Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club Date Published: 1992

Description: Very good N/a jacket. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156628631 ISBN: 0156628635

Description: Good. 0156628635 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780156628631 ISBN: 0156628635

Description: Very slight wear along edges, underlining of text, very good reading copy, trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628631 ISBN: 0156628635

Description: 1964. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Brace J0vanovich, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with slight creasing and slight wear. 194 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1964-10 ISBN-13: 9780156628631 ISBN: 0156628635

Description: Fair. Tight spine, clean pages. Creasing at front cover, bumped at top edge, edgewear. Cover scan of any book provided upon request. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780156628631 ISBN: 0156628635

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1964-10 ISBN-13: 9780156628631 ISBN: 0156628635

Description: Good. Tight spine, clean pages. The number 103 inside cover, scuff marks near bottom edge, minimum edgewear. Cover scan provided on request. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780099982401 ISBN: 0099982404

Description: Good. 0099982404 *FREE U.S. TRACKING* Clean and unmarked-Some cover wear-Yellowing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, Inc., UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Mrs. Dalloway (Oxford World's Classics)

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780192839701 ISBN: 0192839705

Description: Good. 0192839705 Well used but still fully functional. Buy with confidence! FREE USPS tracking on every order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia

price: $2.33

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Very Good. 0156628708 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by)

price: $2.45

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156628709 ISBN: 0156628708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mrs Dallowary (Writing in French)

by Virginia Woolf

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first ISBN-13: 9782253030584 ISBN: 2253030589

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] writing in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mrs. Dalloway used book

Mrs. Dalloway

by Virginia Woolf