|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Influenced by Joyce's ULYSSES, Virginia Woolf's novel takes place within a 24-hour period and includes a stroll through the London streets that resembles Leopold Bloom's walk around Dublin. Woolf's narrative is structured out of the internal thoughts of characters Septimus Smith, the young, shell-shocked World War I veteran, and Clarissa Dalloway, the apparently perfect hostess who is preparing for her party that evening. Woolf elevates the world of the everyday, in which errands are done and buses are waited for, to a sublime evocation of the vital texture of life. But the interior ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mrs Dalloway
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Mrs Dalloway German Edition
by
Woolf, Virginia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9783596140022
ISBN: 3596140021
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
|
|
Mrs Dalloway German Edition
by
Woolf, Virginia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9783596140022
ISBN: 3596140021
Description: Very good Very Good. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very good N/a jacket. Book club edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780156628631
ISBN: 0156628635
Description: Good. 0156628635 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780156628631
ISBN: 0156628635
Description: Very slight wear along edges, underlining of text, very good reading copy, trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whitedog,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: 1990. Softcover. 1st Harvest/HBJ. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628631
ISBN: 0156628635
Description: 1964. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace J0vanovich, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with slight creasing and slight wear. 194 p. 20 cm. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1964-10
ISBN-13: 9780156628631
ISBN: 0156628635
Description: Fair. Tight spine, clean pages. Creasing at front cover, bumped at top edge, edgewear. Cover scan of any book provided upon request. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780156628631
ISBN: 0156628635
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1964-10
ISBN-13: 9780156628631
ISBN: 0156628635
Description: Good. Tight spine, clean pages. The number 103 inside cover, scuff marks near bottom edge, minimum edgewear. Cover scan provided on request. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
ISBN-13: 9780099982401
ISBN: 0099982404
Description: Good. 0099982404 *FREE U.S. TRACKING* Clean and unmarked-Some cover wear-Yellowing pages. read more
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9780192839701
ISBN: 0192839705
Description: Good. 0192839705 Well used but still fully functional. Buy with confidence! FREE USPS tracking on every order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenson Online,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Very Good. 0156628708 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Woolf, Virginia, and Howard, Maureen (Foreword by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156628709
ISBN: 0156628708
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvcourt Books Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs Dallowary (Writing in French)
by
Virginia Woolf
Edition: first
ISBN-13: 9782253030584
ISBN: 2253030589
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] writing in French. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mrs. Dalloway
by
Virginia Woolf
| | | |