|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Mr. Twigg's Mistake
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, MA
ISBN-13: 9780316517522
ISBN: 0316517526
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142pg. VG Exlib illust softcover with light surface wear, text tight, pocket pulled from last page. No date listed on copyright page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Robert Lawson
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1947. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Mr. 'Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Scott-Foresman, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. The only sign of it is a rudely removed pocket. This book is part of the Invitations to Personal Reading Program. It's clean, tight and crisp. Summary: A young boy's adventures with an unusual mole. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Edition: later reprint,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown/Scott Foresman,, Boston,
Date Published: (1947)
Description: One library stamp fep, two blue marks back cover, ow VG hardback. 6 7/8"x 8 1/2", 143 pages, Part of Scott Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading Program. read more
|
|
Mr Twiggs Mistake
by
Lawson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1949
Description: Robert Lawson. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Typical library markings, bookplate, otherwise near fine. read more
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. B000GDMI0Q. Shelf wear (especially on spine) and bumped corners. Some discoloration on boards.; Nice, tight, clean, and bright (for age) pages. Front board has a red sketch of mole smelling cereal box. Stated "First Edition. " Published October 1947.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 142 pages. read more
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Robert Lawson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1947
Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--141 pages. Interior has usual library markings. First few pages are partially detached. Binding is cracked at both boards. Boards have heavy rubbing along edges. Spine cover is absent. Moderate soiling overall. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Robert Lawson
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Mr Twigg's Mistake (Paper) (Ages 8-12)
by
Robert Lawson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316517522
ISBN: 0316517526
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Mr Twigg's Mistake (Paper) (Ages 8-12)
by
Robert Lawson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316517522
ISBN: 0316517526
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Mr Twigg's Mistake (Paper) (Ages 8-12)
by
Robert Lawson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316517522
ISBN: 0316517526
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Co. through special arrangemnt with Little, Brown...
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good Scott, Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading edition. Hardcover. Moderate wear to cover and pages. Stamp on endpaper. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Co. through special arrangement with Little, Brown...
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good Scott, Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading edition. Hardcover. Modest wear to cover and pages. Stamp on endpaper. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Co. through special arrangement with Little, Brown...
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good Scott, Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading edition. Hardcover. Modest wear to cover and pages. Stamp on endpaper. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mr Twigg's Mistake (Paper) (Ages 8-12)
by
Robert Lawson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 30 September, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316517522
ISBN: 0316517526
Description: Good. 0316517526. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Edition: 9th Printing Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Co., Boston
Date Published: 1947
Description: Author. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fascinating tale about a mistake at a breakfast cereal factory and the results at the house of the Appelton family and a pet mole. Expected library markings Descriptive blurb from dj pasted on ffep. Decorated end papers. Pale green covers with maroon letterings and sketch of the mole and the cereal box. Cornersand edges of covers and ends of the spine worn to cardboard. Spine faded. Pages clean and tightly bound. read more
|
|
Mr Twigg's Mistake (Paper) (Ages 8-12)
by
Robert Lawson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316517522
ISBN: 0316517526
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Robert Lawson
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1947
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Previous Owners Inscription Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Mr. Twigg's Mistake
by
Lawson, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co, Boston
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. Imaginative story of a mole who eats pure Vitamin X and grows as large as a boy. VG plus, endpapers with some wear at lower edge, in VG dj, small edge chips and short closed tears, some edge wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4492790&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|