» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mr Pink-Whistle interferes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mr Pink-Whistle interferes

by Enid Blyton

About this title: Mr Pink-Whistle is a little fat man with pointed brownie ears and large green eyes; but really he is neither human nor brownie - he is half and half! Mr Pink-Whistle can make himself invisible, and he uses his gift to help people in trouble.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dean, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Very Good. 184p. : ill.; 20 cm. Originally published (B50-2233), London: Newnes, 1950. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Childrens Books Date Published: 1989-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Dean & Son, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 2 corners and head and foot of spine are bumped. Fore-edge shows use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton Enid

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragon, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780583301718 ISBN: 0583301711

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1975 paperback, a worn but still firm reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Good. Name or dedication in pencil on ff page; otherwise All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $11.95

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mammoth, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780749708115 ISBN: 0749708115

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes (Beaver Books)

by Enid Blyton

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780600204176 ISBN: 0600204170

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $13.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dean, London England Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Very Good. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slightly sunned spine. Ink mark to inside cover. 184 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $14.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Dean, UK, 1986. Hard cover, 12mo, reprint. Book condition: Good. Minor rubbing and edgewear. Owners name pastedown. Clean interior. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes used book

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton Enid

price: $14.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Newnes Ltd, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 159 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $16.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Dean ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $19.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: G. Newnes Date Published: 1950

Description: Acceptable. Cloth/Hard cover, cover worn, edges worn & discoloured, some writing on first page A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $28.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: 1970. Dean. Book-VG, colour illustration laminated into front board, slight wear to edges and corners, mildly rubbed, page edges browned. 7.5x5. 184pp. B/w illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hamlyn young books Pub Date: 5/1/1970 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 184. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Enid Blyton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 01/05/1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 01/05/1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 01/05/1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 01/05/1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes (Beaver Books)

by Blyton, Enid

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 02/04/1981 ISBN-13: 9780600204176 ISBN: 0600204170

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dean Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, without dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Hinton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes

by Blyton, Enid

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780603032776 ISBN: 060303277X

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 060303277x. 0.7 x 7.2 x 5.2 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?