|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The mysterious and magnetic J. Blue spends his inherited wealth as soon as he gets it and lives in a packing box on a New York City rooftop. This beloved novel about a contemporary St. Francis figure, first published in 1928, has intrigued countless readers for decades.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mr Blue
(91 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1928
ISBN-13: 9780385028660
ISBN: 0385028660
Description: Good. Cover lightly worn, some hilighting in text. read more
|
|
Mr. Blue.
by
Connolly, Myles
Edition: COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Image Books, Garden City, N. Y.
Date Published: 1954
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. VINTAGE BOOK / EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH POCKET. OLDER BOOK, COVER FADED AND WORN, PAGES ARE IN GOOD CONDITION. 119p.; 18 cm. A Doubleday Image Book; D5. Image; D5. Image Books.. VINTAGE BOOK / EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH POCKET. OLDER BOOK, COVER FADED AND WORN, PAGES ARE IN GOOD CONDITION. COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED. PAPERBACK, F-MYLES CONNOLLY. Catholic; Christian; Fiction; Inspirational; Religion; Young men. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles, Connolly, Myles
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very Good. No marks. Cover has some light wear. read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1963. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Image Books, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. 15th printing. Clean book with wear at the spine. Corners flat. Image D5 with price of 65 cents on cover. read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Loyola Press
ISBN-13: 9780829421316
ISBN: 0829421319
Description: Fine. 0829421319 New and unused with minor shelf wear-Loyola Press-2005 printing (SBB1) read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. Used 119 pages. Few faint smudge to covers, light edge & corner wear, light scuff, old price sticker on reverse of front cover. Mr Blue is a mystic, he has visions, he dreams glorious projects, he flies kites, squanders a fortune, exults in brass bands, lives in a packing box, preaches God and love, and mercy, and practices charity to the extent of dying to save a Negro friend. He is happy, hilariously and outrageously happy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Timeless Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Loyola Press
ISBN-13: 9780829421316
ISBN: 0829421319
Description: Good. 0829421319. read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly; Introduction-John Breslin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Loyola Press
Date Published: 2005-02
ISBN-13: 9780829421316
ISBN: 0829421319
Description: Good. Cover has wear. Pages are in good condition. (tpm) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY IMAGE BOOKS
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No marks except previous owner's name on inside front cover. Minor edge wear with light creasing and rubbing to cover and spine with closed tear on front cover edge. Page edges and cover are just starting to tan. read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Image Books, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Image Books, Garden City, N. Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light age discoloration on back cover, slight shelf wear. 119p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Edition: First Edition-18th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Image Book
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Great looking book. Square profile and pristine covers. No evidence the book was ever read. Text is spotless. First Edition-original edition-18th printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Calebs Cove,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Loyola Press
ISBN-13: 9780829421316
ISBN: 0829421319
Description: New. 0829421319 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Loyola Press
ISBN-13: 9780829421316
ISBN: 0829421319
Description: New. 0829421319 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles, and Breslin, John B (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Loyola Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780829421316
ISBN: 0829421319
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Loyola Classics. New read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Loyola Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780829421316
ISBN: 0829421319
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New York: Image Books, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. fifteenth Printing. Soft cover book. Lightest spotting to covers. Otherwise very good condition. shelf ww. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday/Image
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Some cover and spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Edition: 16th Printing, April 1965 Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A Doubleday Image Book, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Religious Fiction. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This is a story of a young man infused with the words of Christianity of love, mercy, and charity. This book is in good shape. The binding is tight and the spine is not creased. There is a little wear along the edges. The cover is a little dirty. On the first page the previous owner has written "Room 209" at the top and along the spine at the bottom it is stated "11/7/66.52". The hand writing is very nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Image Book
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, unmarked, aged pages. Cover is aged, faded, shallow chips. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Myles Connolly
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Double Day Image Book, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. fifteenth printing. Soft cover book. Lightest spotting to covers. Otherwise very good condition. ww. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday/Image
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780385028660
ISBN: 0385028660
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Blue
by
Connolly, Myles
Edition: 16th Printing, April 1965
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good. An Image Book. NYT quoted on back cover..."Myles Connolly has achieved in Mr. Blue the biography of a human paradox...a sort of modern St. Francis. " Wraps lighlty rubbed and bumped at corners and edges. Some light soiling. Solid copy. read more
|
|
|
| | |