|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Billy and Betty Biff toughen up their dad for his big charity fight against the very fit Mr. Bop.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mr. Biff the Boxer
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)
by
Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Very Good. 0307317013. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1982-01
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Fair. Clean pages and covers. Spine at bottom has a 1/2" tear. Tight binding. See my customer image cover scan. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Ahlberg, Janet. Very Good. No Jacket. Wacky Families Series. Previous owners name written on free-endpaper. Nice clean interior pages. Pictorial cover. SUMMARY: Billy and Betty Biff toughen up their dad for his big charity fight against the very fit Mr. Bop. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abooksigun,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (Wacky Families Ser. )
by
Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Ahlberg, Janet (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 6" First printing. 1/2" square erasure on ffep. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (Wacky Families, 1)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307617019
ISBN: 0307617017
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307617019
ISBN: 0307617017
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. 24 p. Wacky Families, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, bump to lower left rear corner. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Ahlberg, Allan (Wacky Families Series)
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1982
Description: Near fine+/Pictorial covers. 1st ed ("A"). First Wacky Families children's book, illusts by Janet Ahlberg. Nice, clean, straight copy. No marks, lt wear. Golden Press hardbound, 1982 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (Wacky Families Ser. )
by
Ahlberg, Allan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Illustrated by Ahlberg, Janet (Illustrator) Good with no dust jacket. 0307317013. More details/pics upon request. HC no DJ 1st ED cover slight wear few tiny rips bottom edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr Biff the Boxer (Happy Faimilies)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1990
Description: Octavo paperback colour illustrated. VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr Biff the Boxer
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1980
Description: First edition octavo paperback colour illustrated. VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Ahlberg, Allan Illustrated By Janet Ahlberg
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press 1980
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inside pages clean and tightly bound. Picture cover A. Printing. 28 pgs. Wacky Family Golden Book #1. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)
by
Allan Ahlberg~J. Ahlberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)
by
Allan Ahlberg~J. Ahlberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)
by
Allan Ahlberg~J. Ahlberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Ahlberg, Allan
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Young Puffin Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 200 X 148mm. 24 pgs. Mr Biff is a boxer but he likes to eat cream cakes and sit by the fire in his slippers. Mr Bop is a boxer too, but he's the fittest, toughest man in town. So Mr Biff needs to train hard before their charity matc. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mr Biff the Boxer [Happy Families Series]
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140312362
ISBN: 0140312366
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307317018
ISBN: 0307317013
Description: Good. Hardcover This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |