New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Allan Ahlberg

About this title: Billy and Betty Biff toughen up their dad for his big charity fight against the very fit Mr. Bop.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Very Good. 0307317013. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Fair. Clean pages and covers. Spine at bottom has a 1/2" tear. Tight binding. See my customer image cover scan. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mr. Biff the Boxer used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $2.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Ahlberg, Janet. Very Good. No Jacket. Wacky Families Series. Previous owners name written on free-endpaper. Nice clean interior pages. Pictorial cover. SUMMARY: Billy and Betty Biff toughen up their dad for his big charity fight against the very fit Mr. Bop. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abooksigun, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (Wacky Families Ser. )

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Ahlberg, Janet (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 6" First printing. 1/2" square erasure on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (Wacky Families, 1)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307617019 ISBN: 0307617017

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307617019 ISBN: 0307617017

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. 24 p. Wacky Families, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, bump to lower left rear corner. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Ahlberg, Allan (Wacky Families Series)

price: $6.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1982

Description: Near fine+/Pictorial covers. 1st ed ("A"). First Wacky Families children's book, illusts by Janet Ahlberg. Nice, clean, straight copy. No marks, lt wear. Golden Press hardbound, 1982 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (Wacky Families Ser. )

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $7.44

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Illustrated by Ahlberg, Janet (Illustrator) Good with no dust jacket. 0307317013. More details/pics upon request. HC no DJ 1st ED cover slight wear few tiny rips bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr Biff the Boxer (Happy Faimilies)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1990

Description: Octavo paperback colour illustrated. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr Biff the Boxer

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1980

Description: First edition octavo paperback colour illustrated. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Ahlberg, Allan Illustrated By Janet Ahlberg

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press 1980 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inside pages clean and tightly bound. Picture cover A. Printing. 28 pgs. Wacky Family Golden Book #1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: B is for Book, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)

by Allan Ahlberg~J. Ahlberg

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)

by Allan Ahlberg~J. Ahlberg

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (Young Puffin Books)

by Allan Ahlberg~J. Ahlberg

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $16.17

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Young Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 200 X 148mm. 24 pgs. Mr Biff is a boxer but he likes to eat cream cakes and sit by the fire in his slippers. Mr Bop is a boxer too, but he's the fittest, toughest man in town. So Mr Biff needs to train hard before their charity matc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr Biff the Boxer [Happy Families Series]

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140312362 ISBN: 0140312366

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mr. Biff the Boxer (First Little Golden Book)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307317018 ISBN: 0307317013

Description: Good. Hardcover This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?