» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Movies and society

by I. C. Jarvie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, I. C.

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: (1970); large octavo; 394 pp (including index, bibliography and appendix); Very Good+ in Very Good; dustjacket has long shallow chip top edge front panel, nicked edgewear top and tail of spine and at mildly bumped corners, lightly sunned, rubbed with light smudges on rear panel; else clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, I. C.

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1970 Basic Books. 8vo. , 394pp. VG, slight wear, in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Movies and Society

by I. C Jarvie

price: $2.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465047376 ISBN: 0465047378

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by I. C Jarvie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465047376 ISBN: 0465047378

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, I.C.

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Basic Books Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good condition, in library binding. ISBN 465-04737-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, I. C.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780465047376 ISBN: 0465047378

Description: Very Good. 0465047378. Edge Wear & Lightly Rubbed; Name and address in ink on the fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, Ian C.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780465047376 ISBN: 0465047378

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Closed tears to edges of DJ. Light yellow highlighting throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, I.C.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780465047376 ISBN: 0465047378

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0465047378. Used-Ex-Library with Markings; 394 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, I.C.

price: $19.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NYC Date Published: 1970

Description: NF in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by Jarvie, I. C.

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Basic Books Inc., USA Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780465047376 ISBN: 0465047378

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover Dark grey top stain. 394 pages with Bibliography, Appendix, Indices of Subjects, Names, and Films. Textblock is clean. Binding is tight. Grey boards are minimally soiled. Black dust jacket is not price-clipped and has light shelf wear in the usual places. Vertical crease on front over flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Movies and Society

by I. C Jarvie

price: $51.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465047376 ISBN: 0465047378

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.