» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mouse Paint

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

About this title: Young readers are introduced to the concept of colors and color blending via this story of three mice and a hungry cat. At first, the white mice are able to hide from the cat by standing on a piece of white paper. However, when the cat skulks off for a nap, the mice find three jars of paint--one red, one yellow, and one blue. Each mouse dives into ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Red Wagon Books Binding: Board book Publisher: Harcourt, Inc. Date Published: 10/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780152002657 ISBN: 0152002650

Description: Very Good. 0152002650 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590132077 ISBN: 0590132075

Description: Very Good. 0590132075 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z55O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590132077 ISBN: 0590132075

Description: Very Good. 0590132075 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z18B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780590132077 ISBN: 0590132075

Description: Fine. 0590132075 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D17. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780590132077 ISBN: 0590132075

Description: Very Good. 0590132075 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X22M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440849407 ISBN: 0440849403

Description: Good. Paperback. Light overall wear and very light soil on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. (Bx05) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780152002657 ISBN: 0152002650

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780152002657 ISBN: 0152002650

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780152002657 ISBN: 0152002650

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440849407 ISBN: 0440849403

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780152001186 ISBN: 0152001182

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh Ellen Stoll

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trumpet Club Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440849407 ISBN: 0440849403

Description: Very Good. 0-440-84940-3. Softcover, in Very Good condition, no stamps, writing or marks, approx. Size 8 1/2" wide x 7 1/4" tall, Illustrations are cut-paper collage, a little scuffing on the glossy covers, nice looking book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152560256 ISBN: 0152560254

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152560256 ISBN: 0152560254

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Inc ISBN-13: 9780152002657 ISBN: 0152002650

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Inc ISBN-13: 9780152002657 ISBN: 0152002650

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590127004 ISBN: 0590127004

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Red Wagon Books Publisher: Harcourt, Inc Date Published: 10/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780152002657 ISBN: 0152002650

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590127004 ISBN: 0590127004

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152001186 ISBN: 0152001182

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint (Mouse Paint) used book

Mouse Paint (Mouse Paint)

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152560256 ISBN: 0152560254

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Walsh, Stoll Walsh Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152010515 ISBN: 0152010513

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440849407 ISBN: 0440849403

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mouse Paint used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152001186 ISBN: 0152001182

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mouse Paint

by Ellen Stoll Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590132077 ISBN: 0590132075

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 4, 2009
By Sarah, Westerville, OH

"This is a great book for teaching colors and mixing colors to make other colors. Simple and easy to understand, but fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Jennifer, Oklahoma City, OK

"One day three white mice discover three jars of paint--red, blue, and yellow. This book is a great way to introduce colors. Teachers can have students mix colors on their own for a science experiement to see what happens when they are mixed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Mrs_M, Sandy, UT

"This is another great book that adds to the "teacher" collection. For younger kids, it teaches about colors in a creative and very endearing way. For older ones, it teaches about science and specie adaptation through camoflage. Excellent children's picture book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 2, 2009
By Amy, American Fork, UT

"Excellent book for young children...introduces the concept of primary colors and how they form the foundation for all other colors. Great illustrations, clever "teaching"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Mouse Paint by Ellen Stoll Walsh

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.