» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Ronald J Taylor, George W Douglas, Kathleen Ort (Editor)

About this title: With nontechnical descriptions and more than 500 photos and drawings this full-color field guide invites readers to explore the Pacific Northwest's diverse array of mountain wildflowers, ferns, trees, and grasses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Ronald J. Taylor, George W. Douglas

price: $2.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J.; Douglas, George W.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Pr, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: As New. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Trade paperback in as new, blemish-free condition. And to keep it that way, the book comes in a new clear reusable, 8-mil mylar cover protector. Cover wraps around book. Perfect for keeping rain and dirt off of your "field" guides. No adhesive used. Easy to take off if unwanted, or it you want to put it on a different book. What a bonus! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cereal City Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska new book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J.

price: $10.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: New. 0878423141 *BRAND NEW* Perfect Paperback fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska new book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J.

price: $14.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: New. 0878423141 BRAND NEW * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska new book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J, and Douglas, George W, and Ort, Kathleen (Editor)

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 442 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska new book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Ronald J. Taylor

price: $24.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Compan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Ronald J. Taylor

price: $4.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. A terrific find. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J.; Douglas, George W.

price: $7.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Pr, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J.; Douglas, George W.

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean copy. Color photographs. 437pp. Near Fine condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J.; Douglas, George W.

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Near Fine. 0878423141. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Plants used book

Mountain Plants

by Taylor & Douglas

price: $15.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: a Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J, and Douglas, George W, and Ort, Kathleen (Editor)

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska used book

Mountain Plants of the Pacific Northwest: A Field Guide to Washington, Western British Columbia, and Southeastern Alaska

by Taylor, Ronald J, and Douglas, George W, and Ort, Kathleen (Editor)

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878423149 ISBN: 0878423141

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding slightly loose. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.