» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This selection of essays on motherhood from the "Mothers Who Think" feature of Salon, the on-line magazine, also contains material written just for this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille (Introduction By), And Moses, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille (Introduction by), and Moses, Kate (Introduction by), and Lamott, Anne (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille (Introduction by), and Moses, Kate (Introduction by), and Lamott, Anne (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri; Kate Moses

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille; Moses, Kate

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood new book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $5.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: New. First Edition. Very slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood new book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille; Moses, Kate

price: $5.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: New. (0363)Hardcover, 1999; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille; Moses, Kate-Editor;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press

Description: VERY GOOD. USED: -: Very Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille; Moses, Kate

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0375502696 crisp toght copy withdrawn library dust jacket covered with mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille & Kate Moses, Eds

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: As New in As New jacket. An apparently unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Villard, New York, 1999; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition (stated), Second Printing; Edited by Camille Peri and Kate Moses of Salon Magazine; Forword by Anne Lamott. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Hard cover is in good condition. There is a couple light spots on the edge of the pages, other than that, this book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille And Kate Moses Of Salon Magazine (Editors); Foreword By Anne Lamott

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard (Random House), New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: As new in Fine in Mylar jacket. Crown octavo (8vo) 7.5 x 5.5 inches bound in cream boards over red paper shelf back, spine titled in white. xxi, 282 pp. Price clipped dust jacket. Having been gently wiped clean, the dust jacket is now protected in archival Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Dancer Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille and Moses, Kate, eds.

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: FINE/FINE. With Foreward by Anne Lamott. Best writings from Salon. Unusually candid & intelligent essays. No marks or wear, not clipped, clean, straight, bright condition. 1999, Villard hardbound, 1st ed, 282 pp. ISBN 0375502696 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Peri, Camille; Moses, Kate

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Fine. First Edition. Appears Unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has small whiteout mark on inside of front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Edited By Camile Peri And Kate Moses

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This Stated First Edition book is autographed by Camille Peri on the title page. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri, Kate Moses

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood used book

Mothers Who Think: Tales of Real-Life Parenthood

by Camille Peri

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502699 ISBN: 0375502696

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.