Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This collection of 25 poems written by a National Book Award winner celebrates the bond between a mother and daughter. Makes an ideal gift for Mother's Day.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060296506
ISBN: 006029650X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060296506
ISBN: 006029650X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0060296496 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060296506
ISBN: 006029650X
Description: Very Good. 006029650X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060296506
ISBN: 006029650X
Description: Fine. 006029650X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! May have remainder line, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share (Ageless Bks. )
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2001
Description: As New / As New / Unread copy Lovely. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Fine. 0060296496 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Unread, as new in like DJ with a remainder mark to bottom edge. 52 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citynightsbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296506
ISBN: 006029650X
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Dust Jacket is very good! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296506
ISBN: 006029650X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Very Good. Normal used wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 4/10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share
by
Joyce Carol Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 2001-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand new! Clean, tight, and crisp! read more
|
|
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love
by
Thomas, Joyce Carol
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060296490
ISBN: 0060296496
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|