» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

About this title: This collection of 25 poems written by a National Book Award winner celebrates the bond between a mother and daughter. Makes an ideal gift for Mother's Day.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296506 ISBN: 006029650X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296506 ISBN: 006029650X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 2001-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0060296496 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $2.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Joanna Cotler ISBN-13: 9780060296506 ISBN: 006029650X

Description: Very Good. 006029650X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $3.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Joanna Cotler ISBN-13: 9780060296506 ISBN: 006029650X

Description: Fine. 006029650X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! May have remainder line, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share (Ageless Bks. )

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: As New / As New / Unread copy Lovely. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Fine. 0060296496 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Unread, as new in like DJ with a remainder mark to bottom edge. 52 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share new book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $29.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296506 ISBN: 006029650X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Dust Jacket is very good! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 4/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296506 ISBN: 006029650X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060296506 ISBN: 006029650X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Library Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share new book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: New. Book is new, condtions is A++++ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love used book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share new book

A Mother's Heart, a Daughter's Love: Poems for Us to Share

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $22.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060296490 ISBN: 0060296496

Description: New. Twenty-five poems about mothers daughters; all ages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.