» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography

by Courage Books, Joanna Hurley, Judith M. Pasternak

About this title: Admired by the world for her altruistic efforts on behalf of the sick and poor of India, the late Albanian-born nun became a legend in her own lifetime. Created before her death, this pictorial biography both enlightens and inspires as it sheds light on Mother Teresa's beginnings and illuminates the selfless and remarkable work that earned her a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Good in Good jacket. 227-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography

by Courage Books, and Hurley, Joanna, and Pasternak, Judith M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biog used book

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biog

by Joanna Hurley

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Morther Teresa used book

Morther Teresa

by Hurley, Joanne

price: $7.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Edgewear, d/j has a tear near spine on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: the Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: the Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna;

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Running Press Book Publishers, 1997, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In her seventy years of selfless service, Mother Theresa has dedicated her life to sheltering the homeless, feeding the hungry, caring for the sick, and comforting the dying. Here is the extraordinary story of the woman whose faith, compassion, and unyielding dedication have made her, to many, a living saint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa, a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa, a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COURAGE BOOKS, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BLACK JACKET HAS A CHIP AT TOP FRONT CORNER. 120 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa, a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa, a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Hurley, Joanna., Courage Books, nd, c1997, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 120 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 11 1/2" x 11 1/2", "In her seventy years of selfless service..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mother Teresa

by Joanna Hurley

price: $11.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760741252 ISBN: 0760741255

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean unmarked book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $11.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Has expected wear. DJ is taped in upper right corner. Photographs; 4to-11" to 13" tall; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna, and Pasternak, Judith M.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; 120PP clean and unmarked pages with Index. Black boards with light shelf rub; dust jacket fair with some chips and shelf wear. 100 full-color and black/white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $13.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books an Imprint of Running Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ to Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Faint 4" scratch from top edge of rear board, "Compliments of Liberty Carton Company" gold sticker on top corner of front endpage, outer lower corner tips lightly rubbed. D/j edges lightly rubbed. (Saint Paul Pioneer Press Commemorative Section dated Friday, September 12, 1997 laid in). Black cloth with gold lettering on spine. 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $14.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean tight book. dj has tiny nick on top at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Phila. /London: Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: VG, unmarked, color illus. 11 3/4" x 11 3/4" Hardback; DJ-VG. 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, corners and spine ends rubbed, 11 1/2" x 11 1/2", 120 pages, rich with photos, both color, and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa used book

Mother Teresa

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. 3rd Printing. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. Unread in MINT Condition. A Pictorial Biography. Filled with beautiful color photos. ISBN 0-7624-02148-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ShambroLa Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: a Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11.5 x 11.5 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the light blue dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. With more than 100 full color and black and white photographs, this beautiful volume is a lasting tribute to one of the most courageous and compassionate women of our time. 120 pages. 1st Edition. Minor dust jacket edgewear and rubbing. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa: A Pictorial Biography

by Hurley, Joanna

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine copy, appears unread. VG dust jacket with small sticker mark and light rubbing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Oversized Hardcover. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography used book

Mother Teresa 1910-1997 a Pictorial Biography

by Joanna Hurley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762402144 ISBN: 0762402148

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.